Reckless Kelly

Also Known As

As Aventuras de Ned Kelly ( Brazil ), Holtiton Kelly ( Finland ), Kerge Kelly ( Hungary ), Robin Hood Junior ( Finland / Germany / Hungary / Italy )


Reckless Kelly
  • Yahoo Serious

  • 06 May 1994

  • Comedy

  • Australia

  • 80 min

  • 4.8

Reckless Kelly movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Yahoo Serious

Ned Kelly

Melora Hardin

Robin Banks

Alexei Sayle

Major Wib

Hugo Weaving

Sir John


The large Kelly family run a pub on Reckless Island, and also operate the Kelly gang of bank robbers. Though this only consists of Ned it is highly effective as he has built up a high tolerance to bullets. Unfortunately the bank company fights back by offering the island for sale. The Kellys suddenly need a million dollars, and as all the money they rob in Australia goes to the poor, Ned sets off to California to rob banks there. Or become a movie star. Whatever.

User opinions Post comment!





This was an ok movie28 March 2012

This was an ok movie

Mad About Movies




question29 February 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)

Autobots Bummblebee, Rachet, Ironhide and Sideswipe led by Optimus Prime, are back in action taking on the evil Decepticons,...

Cast: Josh Kelly ...
Download Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Buy Transformers: Dark of the Moon

The Smurfs (2011)

When the evil wizard Gargamel chases the tiny blue Smurfs out of their village, they tumble from their magical world and into...

Cast: Scott Churchson ...
Download The Smurfs
Buy The Smurfs

Shrek (2001)

Shrek is a big ogre who lives alone in the woods, feared by all the people in the land of Duloc. When Lord Farquaad, the ruler...

Cast: Mike Myers ...
Download Shrek
Buy Shrek

Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)

During World War 2, Steve Rogers who is frail and sickly tries to enlist but is rejected because of his condition. But when a...

Director: Joe Johnston   Cast: Leander Deeny ...
Download Captain America: The First Avenger
Buy Captain America: The First Avenger

The Matrix (1999)

Thomas A. Anderson is a man living two lives. By day he is an average computer programmer and by night a malevolent hacker...

Cast: Keanu Reeves ...
Download The Matrix
Buy The Matrix

V for Vendetta (2006)

Tells the story of Evey Hammond and her unlikely but instrumental part in bringing down the fascist government that has taken...

Cast: David Leitch ...
Download V for Vendetta
Buy V for Vendetta

Broken Trail (2006)

Set in 1898, Print Ritter and his estranged nephew Tom Harte become the reluctant guardians of five abused and abandoned...

Director: Walter Hill   Cast: Robert Duvall ...
Download Broken Trail
Buy Broken Trail

Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010)

Soren, a young barn owl, is kidnapped by owls of St. Aggie's, ostensibly an orphanage, where owlets are brainwashed into...

Director: Zack Snyder   Cast: Emily Barclay ...
Download Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole
Buy Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole

Beneath Hill 60 (2010)

The extraordinary true story of Oliver Woodward. It's 1916 and Woodward must tear himself from his new young love to go to the...

Director: Jeremy Sims   Cast: Brendan Cowell ...
Download Beneath Hill 60
Buy Beneath Hill 60

Tipping the Velvet (2002)

Dramatised from Sarah Waters' acclaimed debut novel, "Tipping the Velvet" tells the story of Nancy Astley (Rachael Stirling), a...

Director: Geoffrey Sax   Cast: Rachael Stirling ...
Download Tipping the Velvet
Buy Tipping the Velvet



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer