Regarding Henry

Also Known As

À propos d'Henry ( Canada / France ), A proposito di Henry ( Italy ), A propósito de Henry ( Spain ), B'Nogea L'Henry ( Israel ), Csak egy lövés ( Hungary ), Det handler om Henry ( Denmark ), Fallet Henry ( Finland / Sweden ), In Sachen Henry ( Austria / Germany ), La fuerza de la verdad ( Chile / Colombia / Peru ), O Regresso de Henry ( Portugal ), Odnalezc siebie ( Poland ), Regarding Henry ( Denmark ), Shetika me ton Henry ( Greece ), Tapaus Henry ( Finland ), Uma Segunda Chance ( Brazil ), Una segunda oportunidad ( Argentina )


Regarding Henry

Regarding Henry movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Harrison Ford

Henry Turner

Annette Bening

Sarah Turner

Michael Haley

Court Clerk (as R.M. Haley)

Stanley Swerdlow

Mr. Matthews (as Stanley H. Swerdlow)


Henry Turner is a despicable and ruthless trial lawyer whose life is turned upside down when he is shot in the head during a robbery. He survives the injury with significant brain damage and must re-learn how to speak, walk, and function normally. He has also lost most of the memory of his personal life, and must adjust to life with the family that he does not remember. To the surprise of his wife and daughter, Henry becomes a loving and affectionate man.

User opinions See all (8) Post comment!





It Was Okay02 July 2014

This movie was okay.





Regarding Regarding Henry19 August 2012

Great movie - well acted by Ford.





Awesome movie!18 March 2012

I saw this movie year years ago. It is about a high powered lawyer who has everything including a woman outside his marriage. He is involved in a bad accident and has to relearn everything from speech to activities of daily living. During this period, he and his wife reconnect. A must see!





I thought that someone would have seen it by now.15 March 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies




Still no reviews on this movie20 February 2012

Still no reviews on this movie





please any info15 September 2011

any comment please on viewing this movie. tks





Is it worth viewing?07 June 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies




question28 April 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (8) >>

See also

Morning Glory (2010)

Becky (Rachel McAdams) is a hard-working morning TV show producer, or at least she was until she got fired. Desperate to get a...

Director: Roger Michell   Cast: Rachel McAdams ...
Download Morning Glory
Buy Morning Glory

Winter's Bone (2014)

With an absent father and a withdrawn and depressed mother, 17 year-old Ree Dolly keeps her family together in a dirt poor...

Cast: Jennifer Lawrence ...
Download Winter's Bone
Buy Winter's Bone

Ice Age (2002)

Back when the Earth was being overrun by glaciers, and animals were scurrying to save themselves from the upcoming Ice Age, a...

Cast: Ray Romano ...
Download Ice Age
Buy Ice Age

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Internal Affairs (1990)

Keen young Raymold Avila joins the Internal Affairs Department of the Los Angeles police. He and partner Amy Wallace are soon...

Cast: Mike Figgis ...
Download Internal Affairs
Buy Internal Affairs

The Conversation (1974)

Harry Caul is a devout Catholic and a lover of jazz music who plays his saxophone while listening to his jazz records. He is a...

Cast: Robert Shields ...
Download The Conversation
Buy The Conversation

Star Trek (2009)

On the day of James Kirk's birth, his father dies on his ship in a last stand against a mysterious alien time-traveling vessel...

Cast: Brad William Henke ...
Download Star Trek
Buy Star Trek

Vanishing on 7th Street (2011)

When a massive power outage plunges the city of Detroit into total darkness, a disparate group of individuals find themselves...

Director: Brad Anderson   Cast: Hayden Christensen ...
Download Vanishing on 7th Street
Buy Vanishing on 7th Street

Conspiracy Theory (1997)

Jerry Fletcher is a man in love with a woman he observes from afar. She works for the government. Fletcher is an outspoken...

Cast: Mel Gibson ...
Download Conspiracy Theory
Buy Conspiracy Theory

Star Trek: The Motion Picture (1979)

A strange cloud descends upon Klingon vessels and eradicates them with an energy bolt. The Epsilon IX space station alerts the...

Director: Robert Wise   Cast: William Shatner ...
Download Star Trek: The Motion Picture
Buy Star Trek: The Motion Picture

Regarding Henry awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer