Road House 2: Last Call

Also Known As

Duro 2, El ( Argentina ), Road House 2 - La última llamada ( Spain ), Road House 2 ( Australia ), Road house - Agente antidroga ( Italy )

4.4

Road House 2: Last Call
  • Scott Ziehl

  • 18 July 2006

  • Drama / Action

  • USA

  • 86 min

  • 4.4

Road House 2: Last Call movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Road House 2: Last Call

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

  • Price

    $0

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    967 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x264 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    396 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online Road House 2: Last Call

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
86 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Dale Beasley

Bar Patron (uncredited)

San Banarje

Narcotics Transporter (uncredited)

Jennifer Anise

Hot Dog Stand Girl (uncredited)

Amanda Bosley

Dancer

Storyline

While he's deep undercover in New York, DEA agent Shane Tanner, the son of a legendary cooler named Dalton, learns that his uncle Nate Tanner got beat up by a group of men because he doesn't want to sell the Black Pelican, his bar in Tyree, Louisiana. Shane takes off for Louisiana to find out who attacked Nate. Shane decides to stay in Nate's house for the time being, and run the Black Pelican in Nate's absence, much to the dismay of former Black Pelican cooler Bill "Wild ... more


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Movie Berry

03December 2009

ROAD HOUSE 2 stars Jonathan Schaech as Shane Tanner, an undercover agent for the DEA. He arrives at the Black Pelican road house to help out his uncle, Nate (Will Patton), who has recently been beaten up by a drug runner who insists upon frequenting his establishment. Shane is determined to put an end to this injustice. Download this action adventure and witness the triumph of justice!

Lizzy

Karma1251490

-1 +1

Grade

B+

This movie Road House 2: Last Call is about average, some will like it some will not26 August 2012

This movie Road House 2: Last Call is about average, some will like it some will not

Mad About Movies

Karma1273350

-1 +1

Grade

B+

ok but nothing special11 July 2012

ok but nothing special

richie74

Karma263873

-1 +1

Grade

B+

thanks for the comment and Review08 February 2012

gives us info about this drama action movie

Lizzy

Karma1251490

-1 +1

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.10 October 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Wayo

Karma7829

-1 +1

Grade

A+

good!13 October 2010

mmmmmmmmmm...................good.

Mad About Movies

Karma1273350

-1 +1

Grade

B+

GOOD MOVIE20 December 2009

Good movie, it's B-grade and uses all the one liners from the original Road House, but still an action packed fighting and romance movie.

See also

The Postman (1997)

In the year 2013 civilization has all but destroyed itself. After a war that decimated the government and most of the...

Cast: Kevin Costner ...
Download The Postman
Buy The Postman

Living Proof (2008)

Director: Dan Ireland   Cast: Harry Connick Jr. ...
Download Living Proof
Buy Living Proof

The Fourth Kind (2009)

In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the...

Cast: Olatunde Osunsanmi ...
Download The Fourth Kind
Buy The Fourth Kind

After Sex (2000)

A group of attractive women get together for a weekend of bonding, hoping to relax and getaway from the anxiety of their...

Director: Cameron Thor   Cast: Dan Cortese ...
Download After Sex
Buy After Sex

Armageddon (1998)

It is just another day at the National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA), a few astronauts were repairing a satellite...

Director: Michael Bay   Cast: Bruce Willis ...
Download Armageddon
Buy Armageddon

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008)

On the day that Hurricane Katrina hits New Orleans, elderly Daisy Williams (nee Fuller) is on her deathbed in a New Orleans...

Cast: Christopher Maxwell ...
Download The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Buy The Curious Case of Benjamin Button

Quarantine (2008)

Television reporter Angela Vidal and her cameraman are assigned to spend the night shift with a Los Angeles Fire Station. After...


Download Quarantine
Buy Quarantine

What Just Happened (2008)

A week in the life of Ben, a powerful Hollywood producer, as he juggles negotiations with a studio head so that his newest...

Director: Barry Levinson   Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download What Just Happened
Buy What Just Happened

Factory Girl (2006)

A beautiful, wealthy young party girl drops out of Radcliffe in 1965 and heads to New York to become Holly Golightly. When she...

Cast: Sienna Miller ...
Download Factory Girl
Buy Factory Girl

The Princess and the Frog (2009)

A modern day retelling of the classic story The Frog Prince. The Princess and the Frog finds the lives of arrogant, carefree...

Cast: Rob Edwards ...
Download The Princess and the Frog
Buy The Princess and the Frog

close

Confirm action