Road to Christmas

Also Known As

Let It Snow ( USA )

5.3

Road to Christmas
  • Mark Jean

  • 17 December 2006

  • Comedy / Drama / Family

  • Canada

  • 88 min

  • 5.3

Road to Christmas movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Jennifer Grey

Claire Jameson

Megan Park

Hilly Pullman

Clark Gregg

Tom Pullman

Barbara Gordon

Rheduel Pullman

Storyline

High-powered fashion photographer Claire Jameson finds herself stranded in middle America on the way to her dream Christmas-time wedding in Aspen. Unable to get another flight or rent a car, Claire is reduced to begging for a ride. When the rugged former artist turned teacher, Tom Pullman and his 13-year old daughter Hilly kindly offer to take her, none of them realize that their journey is just beginning, and it will leave all of them in a very different place than where they began.


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

B+

This movie Road to Christmas is about average, some will like it some will not26 August 2012

This movie Road to Christmas is about average, some will like it some will not

Mad About Movies

Karma1319750

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie11 July 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

richie74

Karma289741

Grade

B+

please any info03 November 2011

any comment please on viewing this Christmas comedy movie. tks

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.10 October 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies

Karma1319750

Grade

C+

Question25 August 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (5) >>

See also

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Insomnia (2002)

Sent from the city to investigate the murder of a teenage girl in a small Alaska town, a police detective (Pacino) accidentally...

Director: Christopher Nolan   Cast: Al Pacino ...
Download Insomnia
Buy Insomnia

Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)

Ferris is a street-wise kid who knows all the tricks. Today he decides to take the day off school. When Ferris takes the day...

Cast: Matthew Broderick ...
Download Ferris Bueller's Day Off
Buy Ferris Bueller's Day Off

Dances with Wolves (1990)

Lt. John Dunbar is dubbed a hero after he accidentally leads Union troops to a victory during the Civil War. He requests a...

Cast: Nathan Lee Chasing His Horse ...
Download Dances with Wolves
Buy Dances with Wolves

One Last Dance (2003)

When a New York dance company's brilliant artistic director dies, three former stars of the company are brought back in hopes...

Cast: Lisa Niemi ...
Download One Last Dance
Buy One Last Dance

Iron Man 2 (2010)

With the world now aware of his dual life as the armored superhero Iron Man, billionaire inventor Tony Stark faces pressure...

Cast: Stan Lee ...
Download Iron Man 2
Buy Iron Man 2

(500) Days of Summer (2009)

After it looks as if she's left his life for good this time, Tom Hansen reflects back on the just over one year that he knew...

Cast: Joseph Gordon-Levitt ...
Download (500) Days of Summer
Buy (500) Days of Summer

Saw 3D (2010)

The movie opens with a glass cage. Two men who apparently know each other wake up chained to either end of a table saw. The...

Director: Kevin Greutert   Cast: Tobin Bell ...
Download Saw 3D
Buy Saw 3D

Keith (2008)

Natalie has it all: yearbook editor, scholarship to college, star athlete, reigning social queen. Then Keith enters her life....

Cast: Elisabeth Harnois ...
Download Keith
Buy Keith

Thor (2011)

The warrior Thor (Hemsworth) is cast out of the fantastic realm of Asgard by his father Odin (Hopkins) for his arrogance and...

Director: Kenneth Branagh   Cast: Adam Critchlow ...
Download Thor
Buy Thor

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer