Rocky Balboa

Also Known As

Rocky Balboa ( Venezuela )


Rocky Balboa

Rocky Balboa movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Deon Derrico

High Roller at Limo

Kevin Deon


Rennie Cowan

Boxing Spectator

Ricky Cavazos

Boxing Spectator


When he loses a highly publicized virtual boxing match to ex-champ Rocky Balboa, reigning heavyweight titleholder Mason Dixon retaliates by challenging the Itallian Stallion to a nationally televised, 10-round exhibition bout. To the surprise of his son and friends, Rocky agrees to come out of retirement and face an opponent who's faster, stronger and thirty years his junior. With the odds stacked firmly against him, Rocky takes on Dixon in what will become the greatest fight in boxing history, a hard-hitting, action-packed battle of the ages.

User opinions See all (11) Post comment!

Movie Berry

11August 2009

“Rocky Balboa” is a 2006 film written and directed by Sylvester Stallone who also stars as underdog boxer Rocky Balboa. It is the sixth and final film in the Rocky series, which began with the Oscar-winning Rocky thirty years earlier in 1976. Former heavyweight champion Rocky Balboa (Sylvester Stallone) steps out of retirement and back into the ring, pitting himself against a new rival decades after his initial glory. When a computer simulated boxing match declares Rocky Balboa the victor over current champion Mason "The Line" Dixon, the legendary fighter's passion and spirit are reignited. “Rocky Balboa” portrays Balboa in retirement, a widower living in Philadelphia, and the owner and operator of a local Italian restaurant called "Adrian's," named after his late wife. Download “Rocky Balboa” from our site!

Tuff Tofu




Thank you ...28 March 2015

Thank you very much for your comments! (NPTB)!

Nice Nice Verry Nice




good movie18 July 2014

good movie





Rocky Balboa22 September 2012

I liked this movie.

Lovin Movies Berry Much




Rocky Balboa22 September 2012

Good storyline. I really enjoyed this Rocky!





This Movie Rocky Balboa is a good movie, check it out26 August 2012

This Movie Rocky Balboa is a good movie, check it out

Mad About Movies




good movie worth watching11 July 2012

good movie worth watching





thanks for the insight and comment27 July 2011

gives us info about the movie





Rocky Balboa14 May 2011

Rocky Balboa wisely ignored the previous entry in the Rocky franchise, so Philadelphia's favorite boxer is not a down on his luck bum. Rather, he is a fairly successful restaurateur (way more believable than Rocky falling into hard times) who gets the itch to compete in some small fights when a... more

See all reviews (11) >>

See also

Rambo (2008)

Vietnam veteran John Rambo has survived many harrowing ordeals in his lifetime and has since withdrawn into a simple and...

Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Rambo
Buy Rambo

Capone (1975)

The story of the rise and fall of the infamous Chicago gangster Al Capone and the control he exhibited over the city during the...

Director: Steve Carver   Cast: Ben Gazzara ...
Download Capone
Buy Capone

Rocky II (1979)

In the aftermath of his celebrated match with World Heavyweight Champion Apollo Creed, Rocky Balboa enjoys his success, and the...

Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Rocky II
Buy Rocky II

Death Race 2000 (1975)

In the near future the ultimate sporting event is the deathrace. Contestants get score points for running people down as they...

Director: Paul Bartel   Cast: David Carradine ...
Download Death Race 2000
Buy Death Race 2000

Back to School (1986)

Millionaire businessman Thornton Melon is upset when his son Jason announces that he is not sure about going to college....

Director: Alan Metter   Cast: Rodney Dangerfield ...
Download Back to School
Buy Back to School

Antz (1998)

In an anthill with millions of inhabitants, Z 4195 is a worker ant. Feeling insignificant in a conformity system, he...

Cast: Woody Allen ...
Download Antz
Buy Antz

Tango & Cash (1989)

Ray Tango and Gabriel Cash are narcotics detectives who, while both being extremely successful, can't stand each other. Crime...

Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Tango & Cash
Buy Tango & Cash

Cobra (1986)

City cop is on the trail of a serial killer. Loaded with action and violence. Stallone fans will love this Rambo-like movie...

Director: George P. Cosmatos   Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Cobra
Buy Cobra

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003)

Under-age agents Juni and Carmen Cortez set out on their newest most mind-blowing mission yet: journeying inside the virtual...

Cast: Emily Osment ...
Download Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over
Buy Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over

Rocky Balboa awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer