Rocky V

Also Known As

Rocky 5 ( Canada / Turkey ), Rocky Five ( International ), Rocky V ( Canada / Finland / Brazil / Austria / West Germany )

4.7

Rocky V

Rocky V movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Mike Girard Sheehan

Merlin Sheets (as Michael Sheehan)

Delia Sheppard

Karen

Jimmy Gambina

Jimmy (as James Gambina)

Tony Burton

Duke

Storyline

World heavyweight boxing champion Rocky Balboa returns home to Philadelphia to a hero's welcome after defeating Ivan Drago in a brutal match. Rocky soon discovers that his match with Drago has left him with damage to his brain, and his fortune, which he had entrusted to his wife Adrian's brother Paulie, has been squandered by an incompetent accountant. In debt to the IRS, Rocky is forced to sell most of his possessions, including his mansion. Rocky, Adrian, and their son ... more


User opinions See all (8) Post comment!

Movie Berry

15April 2010

«Rocky V» is a 1990 drama. In this final chapter of the series, a lifetime of taking shots has terminated Rocky's (Sylvester Stallone) career, and a crooked accountant has left him bankrupt. Inspired by the memory of his trainer, however, Rocky's able to find glory in training and takes on an up-and-coming boxer named Tommy (Tommy Morrison). When Tommy leaves his tutelage for a flashy promoter, Rocky's rage and sense of betrayal inspire him to fight one last grudge match. «Rocky V» directed by John G. Avildsen. You can download «Rocky V» right here!

Nice Nice Verry Nice

Karma52058

Grade

A+

nice movie23 July 2014

nice movie

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma98127

Grade

B+

Rocky V22 September 2012

Sylvester Stallone... always entertaining as Rocky.

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

A+

This was a good movie13 March 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

B+

good movie in its day16 February 2012

good movie in its day

richie74

Karma289741

Grade

B+

Good series27 July 2011

Good sequel. Entertaining sports action movie

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know31 May 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

richie74

Karma289741

Grade

B+

good sports action movie01 April 2011

maybe not as good as the others in the sequel...worth viewing...entire series is pretty good.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

B+

GREAT SERIES05 November 2009

The whole Rocky series is really good, you should check them all out as they all have their own good and bad points. I would have to say that part's 4 and 6/ Rocky Balboa would have to be my favourites.

See all reviews (8) >>

See also

Rambo (2008)

Vietnam veteran John Rambo has survived many harrowing ordeals in his lifetime and has since withdrawn into a simple and...

Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Rambo
Buy Rambo

Rocky II (1979)

In the aftermath of his celebrated match with World Heavyweight Champion Apollo Creed, Rocky Balboa enjoys his success, and the...

Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Rocky II
Buy Rocky II

Back to School (1986)

Millionaire businessman Thornton Melon is upset when his son Jason announces that he is not sure about going to college....

Director: Alan Metter   Cast: Rodney Dangerfield ...
Download Back to School
Buy Back to School

Assassins (1995)

Robert Rath is a seasoned hitman who just wants out of the business with no back talk. But, as things go, it ain't so easy. A...

Director: Richard Donner   Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Assassins
Buy Assassins

Tango & Cash (1989)

Ray Tango and Gabriel Cash are narcotics detectives who, while both being extremely successful, can't stand each other. Crime...

Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Tango & Cash
Buy Tango & Cash

First Blood (Rambo: Part I) (1982)

In lower Washington State in December 1981, John Rambo, a Medal of Honor-winning former Green Beret, finds that he is the last...

Director: Ted Kotcheff   Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download First Blood (Rambo: Part I)
Buy First Blood (Rambo: Part I)

Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992)

A tough detective's mother comes to visit him, and promptly starts trying to fix up his life, much to his embarrassment. For...

Director: Roger Spottiswoode   Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot
Buy Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot

Antz (1998)

In an anthill with millions of inhabitants, Z 4195 is a worker ant. Feeling insignificant in a conformity system, he...

Cast: Woody Allen ...
Download Antz
Buy Antz

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Cobra (1986)

City cop is on the trail of a serial killer. Loaded with action and violence. Stallone fans will love this Rambo-like movie...

Director: George P. Cosmatos   Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Cobra
Buy Cobra

Rocky V awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer