Also Known As

Un chico, una chica, un coche y un cadáver ( Spain )



Run movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Patrick Dempsey

Charlie Farrow

Kelly Preston

Karen Landers

Ken Pogue


Alan C. Peterson

Denny Halloran


While conveying a Porsche from L.A. to Atlantic City, student Charlie has to make a stop due to engine trouble. Mistaken as rich, he's invited to a big poker game -- and wins big time. However Denny Halloran, son of a mighty mobster, is a bad loser and starts a fight. But he's also a bad fighter: he falls on his head and is dead. Now Charlie's in trouble; after he flees Halloran's father puts a reward on his head. Even the police won't help him against the mighty man... so Charlie has to run for his life.

User opinions Post comment!





great thriller16 September 2015

"RUN" I thought the movie was a truly tense and a brutal experience. I enjoyed it considerably. The tension in the movie was built up amazingly well!

See also

Intensity (1997)

Chyna Shepherd is a twenty-six-year-old psychology student who survived an extremely troubled past. While visiting Laura...

Director: Yves Simoneau   Cast: John C. McGinley ...
Download Intensity
Buy Intensity

Sorority Wars (2009)

Katie (Lucy Hale) and Sara (Phoebe Strole) have been friends since childhood. They enter college together, where Katie is a...

Director: James Hayman   Cast: Lucy Hale ...
Download Sorority Wars
Buy Sorority Wars

Watchmen (2009)

In a gritty and alternate 1985 the glory days of costumed vigilantes have been brought to a close by a government crackdown,...

Cast: Sahar Biniaz ...
Download Watchmen
Buy Watchmen

Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)

Autobots Bummblebee, Rachet, Ironhide and Sideswipe led by Optimus Prime, are back in action taking on the evil Decepticons,...

Cast: Josh Kelly ...
Download Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Buy Transformers: Dark of the Moon

Battlestar Galactica (2003)

It's been 40 years since the 12 colonies of mankind have heard from their progeny, the Cylons -- robotic creatures who rose up...

Cast: Alonso Oyarzun ...
Download Battlestar Galactica
Buy Battlestar Galactica

Flypaper (2011)

A man caught in the middle of two simultaneous robberies at the same bank desperately tries to protect the teller with whom...

Director: Rob Minkoff   Cast: Patrick Dempsey ...
Download Flypaper
Buy Flypaper

Naked Lunch (1991)

Not an adaptation of beat writer William S. Burrough's novel but a mix of biography and an interpretation of his drug- induced...

Cast: Peter Weller ...
Download Naked Lunch
Buy Naked Lunch

Recoil (2012)

A cop turns vigilante after his family is murdered, exacting vengeance on the killers - and then on all criminals who have...

Cast: Tom McComas ...
Download Recoil
Buy Recoil

The Sex Monster (1999)

A neurotic L.A. building contractor pushes his wife into entering into a three way sexual relationship. Unfortunately for him,...

Cast: Mike Binder ...
Download The Sex Monster
Buy The Sex Monster

In the Name of the King: Two Worlds (2011)

Granger - a warrior in medieval times - is sent on a quest to fulfill an ancient prophecy. Venturing through the now war torn...

Director: Uwe Boll   Cast: Dolph Lundgren ...
Download In the Name of the King: Two Worlds
Buy In the Name of the King: Two Worlds



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer