Savage Weekend

Also Known As

A Hora do Calafrio ( Brazil ), Der Killer hinter der Maske ( West Germany ), Ena Savvatokyriako gemato erota ( Greece ), The Killer Behind the Mask ( USA ), The Upstate Murders ( )

4.1

Savage Weekend

Release date

Savage Weekend movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Christopher Allport

Nicky

Jim Doerr

Robert Fathwood (as James Doerr)

David Gale

Mac Macauley

Devin Goldenberg

Jay Alsop

Storyline

Several couples head upstate to the country to watch a boat being built. Unfortunately they are stalked by a murderer behind a ghoulish mask.


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1301140

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.18 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320490

Grade

C+

question23 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy (1982)

Centred around a weekend party at the home of inventor Andrew Hobbs and his wife Adrian, attended by randy doctor Maxwell...

Cast: Woody Allen ...
Download A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy
Buy A Midsummer Night's Sex Comedy

Kick-Ass (2010)

Dave Lizewski is an unnoticed high school student and comic book fan with a few friends and who lives alone with his father....

Cast: Aaron Johnson ...
Download Kick-Ass
Buy Kick-Ass

Death Hunt (1981)

Canada 1931: The unsociable trapper Johnson lives for himself in the ice-cold mountains near the Yukon river. During a visit in...

Cast: Sean McCann ...
Download Death Hunt
Buy Death Hunt

Lake Placid 3 (2010)

A game warden moves his family to Lake Placid, once the site of deadly crocodile attacks. Locals assure him the crocs are gone,...

Director: Griff Furst   Cast: Colin Ferguson ...
Download Lake Placid 3
Buy Lake Placid 3

Sometimes They Come Back (1991)

Based on a book by Stephen King. A school teacher returning to the town he grew up in 30 years earlier is haunted by the ghosts...

Cast: Tim Matheson ...
Download Sometimes They Come Back
Buy Sometimes They Come Back

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer