See Spot Run

Also Known As

Agent 11 ( Norway ), Kutyafuttában ( Hungary ), Mon ami Spot ( Canada ), Spot ( Argentina / Finland / France / Germany / Greece / Italy / Portugal / Spain ), Spot - En hund på rymmen ( Sweden ), Spot - Um Cão da Pesada ( Brazil ), Spot, um Cão da Pesada ( Brazil )

4.9

See Spot Run

See Spot Run movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD See Spot Run

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

  • Price

    $0

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    640x352 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    874 kbps

  • Size

    699 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    438 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online See Spot Run

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
94 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Storyline

A drug sniffing agent canine is a target for an assassin boss so the FBI calls Witness Protection to send him somewhere else. Meanwhile a single Mom puts her 6 year old boy James in the care of her irresponsible, mailman, neighbor, Gordon, when the babysitter bails on her. Meanwhile, an assassin mob boss hires 2 goons to kill Agent 11. But when 11 escapes from the van when they tried to kill him, he hides in Gordon's Mailtruck that James is in too. And guess what they name him. Spot.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1254550

-1 +1

Grade

B+

This was a good movie19 June 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies

Karma1278200

-1 +1

Grade

B+

good movie worth watching14 April 2012

good movie worth watching

richie74

Karma264722

-1 +1

Grade

B+

This is a IMDB page Review02 March 2012

IMDB Review:


This is a film that was made to entertain young kids, and it's entertaining enough for parents to watch along with them. My little boy enjoyed it, but then he isn't much of an intellectual, since he's only six! Anything that makes him laugh is okay with me, though.

Also, I... more

richie74

Karma264722

-1 +1

Grade

B+

please any info01 March 2012

any comment please on viewing this action comedy family movie. tks

See also

The Big Year (2011)

Three avid bird watchers compete to spot the rarest birds in North America at a prestigious annual event.

Director: David Frankel   Cast: Jack Black ...
Download The Big Year
Buy The Big Year

Scream 4 (2011)

Sidney Prescott, now the author of a self-help book, returns home to Woodsboro on the last stop of her book tour. There she...

Cast: Gordon Michaels ...
Download Scream 4
Buy Scream 4

The Rocketeer (1991)

In 1938, in Los Angeles, the pilot Cliff Secord crashes his plane after being hit in the air in a shoot-out between gangsters...

Director: Joe Johnston   Cast: Bill Campbell ...
Download The Rocketeer
Buy The Rocketeer

A Good Old Fashioned Orgy (2011)

A group of 30-year-olds who have been friends since high school attempt to throw an end-of-summer orgy.

Cast: John Lewis ...
Download A Good Old Fashioned Orgy
Buy A Good Old Fashioned Orgy

Kung Fu Panda (2009)

It's the story about a lazy, irreverent slacker panda, named Po, who is the biggest fan of Kung Fu around...which doesn't...

Director: Mark Osborne   Cast: Stephen Kearin ...
Download Kung Fu Panda
Buy Kung Fu Panda

A Song from the Heart (1999)

This poignant love story stars Amy Grant as a beautiful, blind concert cellist who falls for a famous, self-centered pianist...

Director: Marcus Cole  
Download A Song from the Heart
Buy A Song from the Heart

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Battlestar Galactica: Razor (2007)

A two-hour Battlestar Galactica special that tells the story of the Battlestar Pegasus several months prior to it finding the...

Cast: Edward James Olmos ...
Download Battlestar Galactica: Razor
Buy Battlestar Galactica: Razor

Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004)

One year later, agent Cody Banks is back for another awesome adventure but this time he must track down a former instructor...

Director: Kevin Allen   Cast: Frankie Muniz ...
Download Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
Buy Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London

Mr 3000 (2004)

Stan Ross was a baseball superstar who turned his back on the game years ago when he finally hit 3,000 hits. Years later, he's...

Director: Charles Stone III   Cast: Bernie Mac ...
Download Mr 3000
Buy Mr 3000

See Spot Run awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

Confirm action