Setup

Also Known As

Set Up ( USA ), Set-Up ( USA )

4.7

Setup

Setup movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Bruce Willis

Biggs

Ryan Phillippe

Vincent

Jenna Dewan

Mia (as Jenna Dewan)

50 Cent

Sonny

Storyline

A group of friends plan out a detailed heist that turns deadly when one betrays the other by taking off with the goods. Taking matters into his own hands, Sonny seeks out his revenge teaming up with the most dangerous mob boss in town to get back what is rightfully his. When he finally comes face to face with his longtime friend he will be forced to make a life changing choice.


User opinions See all (13) Post comment!

Bic

Karma41153

Grade

A+

good movie with plenty of action21 December 2014

Awesome flix!!

Daryn

Karma4265

Grade

A+

good, good movie!13 February 2012

Lots of action and funny in some parts. I reccomend to anyone that loves action!!!

Matthew

Karma93996

Grade

B+

Thanks for commenting09 November 2011

Appreciate the Reviews. I havent seen this movie yet

CountMovie

Karma43403

Grade

C+

So So Movie15 October 2011

Although there was some big names in this movie, I found the acting to be a little stiff. Lines were just said and not acted. Slow moving film, they tried to be graphical in some scenes but overall dull. I thought Bruce Willis would have a bigger part in this movie, but not. The only thing it... more

Morpheus

Karma26439

Grade

C+

Fun Film12 October 2011

Worth a look.

KANE

Karma35498

Grade

A+

A wickedly entertaining movie that packs some hard punch.12 October 2011

A strong, compelling and satisfying movie. A stylish, intense and explosive crime-thriller. It`s thrilling, gripping and just pure hard-boiled fun. A solid film with solid performances and character work from its great all-star cast. Curtis Jackson gives a surprisingly good and exceptional... more

Old Dog

Karma1190

Grade

E+

Rubbish02 October 2011

Bruce Willis must have been doing his mate a favour. Poor direction, vcrap acting particularly by 50 cents

Moviewatcher

Karma11015

Grade

A+

Great Film28 September 2011

This film is great, very fast moving , easy to watch. This film keeps you entertained from start to finish. The Sound and Picture is great. Bruce Wills is only in this film for a while, 50 Cent is the main actor. Really enjoyed this film. Very Good Storyline .

Note: You should watch this film... more

See all reviews (13) >>

See also

The Lincoln Lawyer (2011)

Matt Haller is a defense lawyer who works out of his Lincoln. When a wealthy Realtor is accused of raping a prostitute, Haller...

Director: Brad Furman   Cast: Matthew McConaughey ...
Download The Lincoln Lawyer
Buy The Lincoln Lawyer

Red (2010)

Frank (Bruce Willis) is retired, bored and lonely living off his government pension in a nondescript suburb in an equally...

Director: Robert Schwentke   Cast: Bruce Willis ...
Download Red
Buy Red

Trust (2011)

A suburban family is torn apart when fourteen-year-old Annie (Liana Liberato) meets her first boyfriend online. After months of...

Director: David Schwimmer   Cast: Clive Owen ...
Download Trust
Buy Trust

Live from Baghdad (2002)

Everyone in America witnessed first-hand the intense reporting of the Gulf War in January, 1991 Iran by the CNN crew of Bernard...

Director: Mick Jackson   Cast: Michael Keaton ...
Download Live from Baghdad
Buy Live from Baghdad

Ratatouille (2007)

A rat named Remy dreams of becoming a great French chef despite his family's wishes and the obvious problem of being a rat in a...

Cast: Patton Oswalt ...
Download Ratatouille
Buy Ratatouille

The Bang Bang Club (2011)

A drama based on the true-life experiences of four combat photographers capturing the final days of apartheid in South Africa.

Cast: Ryan Phillippe ...
Download The Bang Bang Club
Buy The Bang Bang Club

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

48 Hrs. (1982)

Oddball cop and tough guy, Jack Cates is the only survivor of a cop shooting and in hunting down the murderer collects Reggie...

Cast: Nick Nolte ...
Download 48 Hrs.
Buy 48 Hrs.

The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)

The annual Golden Globe Awards hosted by Ricky Gervais

Cast: Jake Gyllenhaal ...
Download The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards
Buy The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards

The Expendables (2010)

Barney Ross leads the "Expendables", a band of highly skilled mercenaries including knife enthusiast Lee Christmas, martial...

Director: Sylvester Stallone   Cast: Joshua Cardenez ...
Download The Expendables
Buy The Expendables

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer