Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band

Also Known As

Banda de los corazones ( ), El sargento Pepper y su banda ( Mexico ), Kersantti Pippuri ( Finland ), Orkiestra klubu samotnych serc sierzanta Peppera ( Poland ), Sargento Pepper ( Spain ), Sergeant. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band ( France ), Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band ( Portugal ), Xefreno panigyri ( Greece )

3.6

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Peter Frampton

Billy Shears

Barry Gibb

Mark Henderson

Robin Gibb

Dave Henderson

Maurice Gibb

Bob Henderson

Storyline

A small town band makes it big, but loses track of their roots, as they get caught up into the big-time machinations of the music biz. Now, they must thwart a plot to destroy their home town. Built around the music of the beatles, this musical uses some big name groups like Peter Frampton and Aerosmith.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

B+

It Was Okay.02 July 2014

This movie was okay.

Veronika

Karma40

Grade

A+

Great film!23 February 2012

Sweet and funny, great actors, great music :D

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.16 February 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question21 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Cowboys & Aliens (2011)

The Old West.. where a lone cowboy leads an uprising against a terror from beyond our world. 1873. Arizona Territory. A...

Cast: Fernando Lara ...
Download Cowboys & Aliens
Buy Cowboys & Aliens

Planes, Trains & Automobiles (1987)

All that Neal Page wants to do is to get home for Thanksgiving. His flight has been cancelled due to bad weather, so he decides...

Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download Planes, Trains & Automobiles
Buy Planes, Trains & Automobiles

Bowfinger (1999)

Hollywood, today: Bobby Bowfinger, a run-down actor-producer-director, is reading a script which a friend has written....

Cast: Alejandro Patino ...
Download Bowfinger
Buy Bowfinger

Tommy (1975)

Tommy is blind, deaf and dumb, but there is nothing wrong with him. As a small child, he accidentally witnessed the murder of...

Cast: Pete Townshend ...
Download Tommy
Buy Tommy

Roxanne (1987)

A modernisation of Edmond Rostands "Cyrano De Bergerac". C.D. Bales is a fire chief, who just happens to have an enormous nose....

Director: Fred Schepisi   Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download Roxanne
Buy Roxanne

¡Three Amigos! (1986)

Three out of work silent movie actors are accidentally drawn to a Mexican village that is being harassed by a gang of outlaws....

Director: John Landis   Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download ¡Three Amigos!
Buy ¡Three Amigos!

Let It Be (1970)

A documentary showing both how The Beatles made music together, and how they...

Cast: John Lennon ...
Download Let It Be
Buy Let It Be

Father of the Bride Part II (1995)

In this sequel to "Father of the Bride", George Banks must accept the reality of what his daughter's ascension from daughter to...

Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download Father of the Bride Part II
Buy Father of the Bride Part II

Hello, Dolly! (1969)

A matchmaker named Dolly Levi takes a trip to Yonkers, New York to see the "well-known unmarried half-a-millionaire," Horace...

Cast: Barbra Streisand ...
Download Hello, Dolly!
Buy Hello, Dolly!

You Only Live Twice (1967)

When an American space capsule is swallowed up by what they believe to be a Russian spaceship, World War 3 nearly breaks out....

Cast: Tsai Chin ...
Download You Only Live Twice
Buy You Only Live Twice

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer