Showgirls

Also Known As

Les Girls de Las Vegas ( Canada ), Showgirls ( France / Argentina / Spain / Turkey ), Slacipunce ( Slovenia )

4.1

Showgirls

Showgirls movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Showgirls

  • Resolution

    1280x528 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    6713 MB

  • Price

    $2.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    1522 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x208 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    606 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online Showgirls

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
131 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Elizabeth Berkley

Nomi Malone

Kyle MacLachlan

Zack Carey

Gina Gershon

Cristal Connors

Glenn Plummer

James Smith

Storyline

Nomi Malone, a mysterious young girl with the ambition to dance embarks on a journey to Las Vegas to become a showgirl in a high-class hotel show. There she meets Molly, a seamstress at the Stardust Hotel and the two quickly become good friends. She gets a job as a lap dancer at the seedy Cheetah Club but after a chance meeting with Cristal Connors, the star of Goddess, the current show at the hotel where Molly works, Nomi manages to secure an audition for a spot on the ... more


User opinions See all (5) Post comment!

Movie Berry

01April 2010

«Showgirls» is a 1995 drama. An infamous bomb when first released, Showgirls now vies with Mommie Dearest as a camp classic. Nomi Malone (Elizabeth Berkley) travels to Las Vegas with dreams of becoming a showgirl, but ends up working as a stripper where the patrons couldn't care less about her time-step (they're interested in a different kind of time ... and rate!). Kyle MacLachlan and Gina Gershon co-star. «Showgirls» directed by Paul Verhoeven. You can download «Showgirls» right here!

Lizzy

Karma1231710

-1 +1

Grade

B+

Thanks for that comment good to know.05 April 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1249430

-1 +1

Grade

B+

thanks05 March 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Sandy

Karma31639

-1 +1

Grade

B+

COMMENT FOR "SHOWGIRLS."18 January 2012

A movie that shows the dark side of making it to the top.

Lizzy

Karma1231710

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know27 June 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

nikkos

Karma26564

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Cult Film29 May 2010

Elizabeth Berkley experiences the seedy side of life as a Las Vegas showgirl in Paul Verhoeven's explicitly sexual cult film.

See also

Starship Troopers (1997)

Earth is united under militaristic organization called "Federation". Even in 4school students like Johnny Rico are thought...

Cast: Edward Neumeier ...
Download Starship Troopers
Buy Starship Troopers

Barton Fink (1991)

In 1941, New York intellectual playwright Barton Fink comes to Hollywood to write a Wallace Beery wrestling picture. Staying in...

Cast: John Turturro ...
Download Barton Fink
Buy Barton Fink

The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard (2009)

In a desperate attempt to save his rapidly failing used car dealership, Ben Selleck hires a crack team of "car mercenaries" to...

Cast: Jeremy Piven ...
Download The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard
Buy The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard

District 9 (2009)

In 1990, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Den Antonakas ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)

John and Jane Smith are a normal married couple, living a normal life in a normal suburb, working normal jobs...well, if you...

Cast: Simon Kinberg ...
Download Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Buy Mr. & Mrs. Smith

Highlander (1986)

Connor Macleod was born in 1518 in the Highlands of Scotland. In 1536, after facing a mysterious, evil opponent, he survives a...

Cast: Christopher Lambert ...
Download Highlander
Buy Highlander

View from the Top (2003)

A comedy centering around Donna, a young woman from meager beginnings, who has high hopes for the future and dreams of living...

Director: Bruno Barreto   Cast: Christina Applegate ...
Download View from the Top
Buy View from the Top

Face/Off (1997)

Sean Archer, a very tough, rugged FBI Agent. Who is still grieving for the dead son Michael. Archer believes that his son's...

Director: John Woo   Cast: John Travolta ...
Download Face/Off
Buy Face/Off

Open Season (2006)

A grizzly bear named Boog, domesticated by a park ranger, Beth, helps deer friend Elliot escape from the mullet-sporting...

Cast: Martin Lawrence ...
Download Open Season
Buy Open Season

Bad Boys (1995)

Marcus Burnett is a hen-pecked family man. Mike Lowrey is more of a loose cannon. They are partners on the Miami Police...

Cast: Will Smith ...
Download Bad Boys
Buy Bad Boys

Showgirls awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

Confirm action