Silver Bullet

Also Known As

Bala de plata, La ( Venezuela ), Cycle of the Werewolf ( USA ), Hopealuoti ( Finland ), Miedo azul ( Spain ), Peur bleue ( France ), Segredo da Bala de Prata, O ( Portugal ), Stephen King's Silver Bullet ( USA ), Unico indizio la luna piena ( Italy ), Werwolf von Tarker Mills, Der ( West Germany )

5.8

Silver Bullet

Silver Bullet movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Silver Bullet

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

  • Price

    $0

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x328 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    1000 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x224 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    410 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online Silver Bullet

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
95 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Gary Busey

Uncle Red

Everett McGill

Reverend Lowe

Corey Haim

Marty Coslaw

Megan Follows

Jane Coslaw

Storyline

The small town of Tarker's Mill was a place that was very peaceful, where nothing ever happened. Until one night, murders begin. The town people believe its some maniac killer on the loose and intend to hunt the man down. Marty, a young handicapped boy, believes that the killer is no man at all, but a werewolf. After a run in with the werewolf Marty and his sister, Jane hunt all over town for the man who is the werewolf.


User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

ltxeira

Karma8286

-1 +1

Grade

B+

it was fun02 August 2012

I haven't read King's original story, so i have no idea how faithful it is. But i can say as someone who went into it not really knowing what to expect i thought it was a lot of fun. It had the 80's horror film feel that i was looking for, and i genuinely connected with the characters and... more

Lizzy

Karma1253300

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.29 February 2012

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1276130

-1 +1

Grade

A+

thanks02 February 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

walt556

Karma62428

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Silver Bullet26 June 2011

Stephen Kings Silver Bullet is either the worst movie ever made from a Stephen King story, or the funniest. It is either simply bad, or it is an inspired parody of his whole formula, in which quiet American towns are invaded by unspeakable horrors. It is a close call, but I think the movie is... more

Lizzy

Karma1253300

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?06 May 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1276130

-1 +1

Grade

C+

question04 April 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

Children of the Corn (2009)

Based on a short story by Steven king, and closer to the original story, this film focuses on an a husband and wife who have a...

Cast: Daniel Newman ...
Download Children of the Corn
Buy Children of the Corn

The Phantom (1996)

The 21st successor to the role of Bengalla's resident superhero must travel to New York to prevent a rich madman from obtaining...

Director: Simon Wincer   Cast: Billy Zane ...
Download The Phantom
Buy The Phantom

The Shining (1980)

A man, his son and wife become the winter caretakers of an isolated hotel where Danny, the son, sees disturbing visions of the...

Cast: Billie Gibson ...
Download The Shining
Buy The Shining

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Point Break (1991)

Johnny Utah (Reeves) is a Special Agent for the FBI. Utah gets partnered with Angelo Pappas (Gary Busey) an experienced agent...

Director: Kathryn Bigelow   Cast: Patrick Swayze ...
Download Point Break
Buy Point Break

Christine (1983)

Highschool geek Arnie Cunningham falls in love with "Christine", a bright red 1958 Plymouth Fury which has seen much better...

Director: John Carpenter   Cast: Keith Gordon ...
Download Christine
Buy Christine

Give em Hell, Malone (2009)

A tough as nails private investigator (Malone) squares off with gangsters and their thugs to protect a valuable secret. Malone...

Director: Russell Mulcahy   Cast: Thomas Jane ...
Download Give em Hell, Malone
Buy Give em Hell, Malone

Braveheart (1995)

William Wallace is a Scottish rebel who leads an uprising against the cruel English ruler Edward the Longshanks, who wishes to...

Cast: Mel Gibson ...
Download Braveheart
Buy Braveheart

Cat's Eye (1985)

Three horror-thriller tales revolve around a mysterious stray cat which is attempting to find a little girl in trouble. In...

Director: Lewis Teague   Cast: Drew Barrymore ...
Download Cat's Eye
Buy Cat's Eye

Pet Sematary (1989)

The Creeds have just moved to a new house in the countryside. Their house is perfect, except for two things: the semi-trailers...

Director: Mary Lambert   Cast: Dale Midkiff ...
Download Pet Sematary
Buy Pet Sematary

Silver Bullet awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

Confirm action