Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger

Also Known As

Sinbad at the World's End ( ), Sinbad et l'oeil du tigre ( France ), Sinbad e l'occhio della tigre ( Italy ), Sinbad ja tiikerinsilmä ( Finland ), Sinbad och tigerns öga ( Finland / Sweden ), Sinbad y el ojo del tigre ( Spain ), Sinbad'in son maceralari ( Turkey ), Sindbad und das Auge des Tigers ( West Germany )

5.9

Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger

Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Patrick Wayne

Sinbad

Taryn Power

Dione

Margaret Whiting

Zenobia

Jane Seymour

Princess Farah

Storyline

Sinbad must deliver a prince transformed into a monkey to the lands of the Ademaspai to restore him to his human form in time for his coronation. On the way he must contend with the evil witch Zenobia, her son and their magic, and several nasty-looking Ray Harryhausen beasties.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.15 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie20 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?10 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question11 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Clash of the Titans (1981)

Perseus is the favored son of the god Zeus, but he has unwittingly ticked off the sea goddess Thetis. Just to make things...

Director: Desmond Davis   Cast: Flora Robson ...
Download Clash of the Titans
Buy Clash of the Titans

The Wolfman (2010)

Lawrence Talbot, a haunted nobleman, is lured back to his family estate after his brother vanishes. Reunited with his estranged...

Director: Joe Johnston   Cast: Simon Merrells ...
Download The Wolfman
Buy The Wolfman

RocknRolla (2008)

Lenny Cole, a London mob boss, puts the bite on all local real estate transactions. For substantial fees, he's helping Uri...

Cast: Mario Woszcycki ...
Download RocknRolla
Buy RocknRolla

Dorian Gray (2010)

A naïve young man. A lovelorn artist. A corruptible Lord. A deal with the Devil. It all paints a dark picture of a Victorian...

Cast: Jo Woodcock ...
Download Dorian Gray
Buy Dorian Gray

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)

A young boy from Tatooine sets out on an adventure with an old Jedi named Obi-Wan Kenobi as his mentor to save Princess Leia...


Download Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Buy Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope

After Sex (2008)

AFTER SEX is an edgy relationship comedy that uses sex as a background to examine intimacy and vulnerability. It's a humorous,...

Cast: Mila Kunis ...
Download After Sex
Buy After Sex

The Count of Monte-Cristo (1975)

A TV adaptation of the classic Alexandre Dumas novel. Edmond Dantes is falsely accused by those jealous of his good fortune,...

Cast: Richard Chamberlain ...
Download The Count of Monte-Cristo
Buy The Count of Monte-Cristo

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke...

Cast: Glyn Baker ...
Download Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Buy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

The Quiet Man (1952)

Sean Thornton has returned from America to reclaim his homestead and escape his past. Sean's eye is caught by Mary Kate...

Cast: John Wayne ...
Download The Quiet Man
Buy The Quiet Man

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Sinbad and the Eye of the Tiger awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer