Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball

Also Known As

Untitled Smokin' Aces Prequel ( USA )

5.1

Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball

Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Tom Berenger

Walter Weed

Clayne Crawford

Agent Baker

Tommy Flanagan

Lazlo Soot

Maury Sterling

Lester Tremor

Storyline

Walter Weed is an unassuming desk jockey at the FBI when the Bureau uncovers a plot to assassinate him. A team of degenerate, psychotic assassins dispatched by mystery man Hal Leuco to win a huge bounty includes a resourceful beauty who has a unique method of killing her prey, a power-tool wielding psychopath and a deadly master of disguise.


User opinions Post comment!

Ronnie

Karma39256

Grade

B+

good movie!28 January 2011

like the action in the film

type casting

Karma161004

Grade

B+

Action22 February 2010

Action film but very funny.

See also

The Fourth Kind (2009)

In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the...

Cast: Olatunde Osunsanmi ...
Download The Fourth Kind
Buy The Fourth Kind

Angels & Demons (2009)

Following the murder of a physicist, Father Silvano Bentivoglio, a symbolist, Robert Langdon, and a scientist, Vittoria Vetra,...


Download Angels & Demons
Buy Angels & Demons

2012 (2009)

Geophysicist Adrian Helmsley officially visits India's Dr. Satnam Tsurutani, his pretty wife, Aparna, and their son. From...

Cast: John Cusack ...
Download 2012
Buy 2012

Chaos (2008)

In Seattle, detective Quentin Conners is unfairly suspended and his partner Jason York leaves the police force after a tragic...

Cast: Paul Perri ...
Download Chaos
Buy Chaos

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

Thousands of years ago, huntsmen (the predators) found planet earth. While there, they trained humans to build and were...

Cast: Ewen Bremner ...
Download AVP: Alien vs. Predator
Buy AVP: Alien vs. Predator

Year One (2009)

Zed, a prehistoric would-be hunter, eats from a tree of forbidden fruit and is banished from his tribe, accompanied by Oh, a...

Cast: Harold Ramis ...
Download Year One
Buy Year One

Ghostbusters (1984)

Three odd-ball scientists get kicked out of their cushy positions at a university in New York City where they studied the...

Cast: Jennifer Runyon ...
Download Ghostbusters
Buy Ghostbusters

No Escape (1994)

Robbins is sentenced to prison for the assassination of his general officer, a prison you leave only when you die. Since nobody...

Cast: Brian M. Logan ...
Download No Escape
Buy No Escape

Ghostbusters II (1989)

Five years after the events of the first film, the Ghostbusters have been plagued by lawsuits and court orders, and their...

Cast: David Margulies ...
Download Ghostbusters II
Buy Ghostbusters II

The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (2007)

When a broken hearted boy loses the treasured wooden nativity set that links him to his dead father, his worried mother...

Cast: Aran Bell ...
Download The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
Buy The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer