Sorority Row

Also Known As

Крик в общаге ( Russia ), Hermandad de sangre ( Spain ), House on Sorority Row ( USA ), Pacto Secreto ( Argentina ), Secreto de sangre ( Peru / Mexico / Venezuela ), The House on Sorority Row ( USA )

5.1

Sorority Row

Sorority Row movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Teri Andrzejewski

Bra-Clad Sister

Adam Berry

Danny

Megan Wolfley

Trampoline Sister (as Megan Elizabeth...

Robert Belushi

Amazed Senior Guy

Storyline

During a party in the Theta-Pi sorority house, the sister Megan plays a prank with her unstable boyfriend Garrett simulating an OD after using pills. Her sisters Jessica, Claire, Ellie, Cassidy and Garrett's sister Chugs suggest to dump her "body" in a lake and the stressed Garrett sticks the tire iron through the Megan's chest killing her. Cassidy decides to call the police, but the sisters are convinced to dispose the body in a shaft and keep in secret under the ... more


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

B+

comment21 November 2012

Sorority Row is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching. 21:11:12 09:18:20

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.29 November 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

A+

thanks06 November 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

coastal

Karma21612

Grade

A+

So cooool!!06 August 2010

Definitely my favorite scary movie!! All the girls are really pretty and this has some really scary parts!! See it if you love scary movies!!

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Adventureland (2009)

In 1987, James Brennan's dreams of a summer European tour before studying at an Ivy League school in New York City are ruined...

Cast: Jesse Eisenberg ...
Download Adventureland
Buy Adventureland

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Dear John (2010)

South Carolina US Army Special operations soldier John is on summer leave from his German base, visiting his widowed father....

Cast: Bryce Hogarth ...
Download Dear John
Buy Dear John

Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003)

Under-age agents Juni and Carmen Cortez set out on their newest most mind-blowing mission yet: journeying inside the virtual...

Cast: Emily Osment ...
Download Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over
Buy Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over

Death Sentence (2007)

Nick Hume is a mild-mannered executive with a perfect life, until one gruesome night he witnesses something that changes him...

Director: James Wan   Cast: Kevin Bacon ...
Download Death Sentence
Buy Death Sentence

Havoc (2005)

A pair of naive young girls learn that even the most insignificant actions can have lasting consequences. Influenced by the...

Director: Barbara Kopple   Cast: Anne Hathaway ...
Download Havoc
Buy Havoc

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke...

Cast: Glyn Baker ...
Download Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Buy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

Fired Up (2009)

The two most popular guys in high school decide to ditch football camp for cheerleader camp. For the girls and for the glory.

Director: Will Gluck   Cast: Nicholas D'Agosto ...
Download Fired Up
Buy Fired Up

The Blues Brothers (1980)

After the release of Jake Blues from prison, he and brother Elwood go to visit the old home where they were raised by nuns....

Cast: Dan Aykroyd ...
Download The Blues Brothers
Buy The Blues Brothers

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer