Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

Also Known As

Rückkehr der Jedi-Ritter, Die ( West Germany )

8.4

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Richard Marquand

Maj. Marquand - AT-ST Driver / EV-9D9...

Mark Hamill

Luke Skywalker

Harrison Ford

Han Solo

Carrie Fisher

Princess Leia

Storyline

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke Skywalker has sent R2-D2 and C-3PO to try and free him. Princess Leia - disguised as a bounty hunter - and Chewbacca go along as well. The final battle takes place on the moon of Endor, with its natural inhabitants, the Ewoks, lending a hand to the Rebels. Will Darth Vader and the Dark Side overcome the Rebels and take over the universe?


User opinions See all (27) Post comment!

Michael

Karma6997

Grade

A+

Excellent16 May 2016

I highly recommend it!

rooster

Karma132492

Grade

A+

great27 April 2016

A great movie.

brwgrl

Karma6129

Grade

A+

One of the originals11 December 2015

While it's not as strong of a movie as Empire Strikes Back, it's a solid conclusion to the original trilogy. Follow Luke as his Jedi powers become strong enough to take on Darth Vader and the Emperor.

bdunc

Karma12940

Grade

A+

Great movie!18 October 2014

Great movie!

Nice Nice Verry Nice

Karma52058

Grade

A+

greate movie14 July 2014

must see

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

B+

Great02 July 2014

A great movie.

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

B+

Star Wars02 November 2013

Great movie.

halv

Karma385

Grade

A+

I Love It25 March 2013

I love this film. Finally Luke becomes a Jedi and we can finally see what a true Jedi can do. These films are the best sci-films ever.

See all reviews (27) >>

See also

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)

A young boy from Tatooine sets out on an adventure with an old Jedi named Obi-Wan Kenobi as his mentor to save Princess Leia...


Download Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Buy Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)

The evil Trade Federation, led by Nute Gunray is planning to take over the peaceful world of Naboo. Jedi Knights Qui-Gon Jinn...

Cast: Sean Cronin ...
Download Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
Buy Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)

Three years after the onset of the Clone Wars; the noble Jedi Knights are spread out across the galaxy leading a massive clone...

Cast: Nick Gillard ...
Download Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
Buy Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)

Ten years after the 'Phantom Menace' threatened the planet Naboo, Padmé Amidala is now a Senator representing her homeworld. A...

Cast: Amy Allen ...
Download Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Buy Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (1988)

Lawrence and Freddie are con-men; big-time and small time respectively. They unsuccessfully attempt to work together only to...

Director: Frank Oz   Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Buy Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

Africa: The Serengeti (1994)

The Serengeti is a huge area of grassland in Tanzania, Africa. Once a year, in the time of drought, about two million herd...

Cast: James Earl Jones ...
Download Africa: The Serengeti
Buy Africa: The Serengeti

Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)

The year is 1936. An archeology professor named Indiana Jones is venturing in the jungles of South America searching for a...

Cast: Don Fellows ...
Download Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark
Buy Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark

Coneheads (1993)

An alien couple known as Beldar and Prymatt with cone-shaped heads from the planet called Remulak is mistakingly ditched on...

Cast: Tom Davis ...
Download Coneheads
Buy Coneheads

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)

During the Cold War, Soviet agents watch Professor Henry Jones when a young man brings him a coded message from an aged,...

Director: Steven Spielberg   Cast: Emmanuel Todorov ...
Download Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Buy Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer