Stone Cold

Also Known As

A Fúria do Justiceiro ( Brazil ), A sangre fría ( Argentina ), Dur comme stone ( Canada ), Duro Como Aço ( Portugal ), Forza d'urto ( Italy ), Frío como el acero ( Spain ), Hideg, mint a kő ( Hungary ), Hladan kao kamen ( Serbia ), Psyhros antipalos ( Greece ), Stone Cold - Kalt wie Stein ( Germany ), Syntynyt vaaralliseksi ( Finland )


Stone Cold

Stone Cold movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Brian Bosworth

Joe Huff, John Stone

Lance Henriksen

Chains Cooper

William Forsythe


Arabella Holzbog



Joe Huff is a cop who is angry at the system for handling criminals with kid gloves. Joe is on suspension, but the FBI gives him an opportunity to go undercover in Mississippi and infiltrate "The Brotherhood," a white supremacist biker gang that runs drugs. In the Brotherhood, each member legally changes his name to his Brotherhood nickname. The Brotherhood is led by a violent psychopath named Chains Cooper. Joe -- rechristened "John Stone" -- accepts the job, even though ... more

User opinions Post comment!

Mad About Movies




I love this movie20 February 2012

I love this movie

See also

Strange Days (1995)

Set in the year 1999 during the last days of the old millennium, the movie tells the story of Lenny Nero, an ex-cop who now...

Cast: Sarah Abukutsa Marshall ...
Download Strange Days
Buy Strange Days

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

Thousands of years ago, huntsmen (the predators) found planet earth. While there, they trained humans to build and were...

Cast: Ewen Bremner ...
Download AVP: Alien vs. Predator
Buy AVP: Alien vs. Predator

Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

Almost 10 years have passed since the first cyborg called The Terminator tried to kill Sarah Connor and her unborn son, John...

Director: James Cameron   Cast: Ken Gibbel ...
Download Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Buy Terminator 2: Judgment Day

Scream of the Banshee (2011)

An archeology professor unearths a dangerous artifact, unwittingly releasing a creature that is able to kill with the power of...

Director: Steven C. Miller   Cast: Monica Acosta ...
Download Scream of the Banshee
Buy Scream of the Banshee

Born to Ride (2011)

The stars of Starship Troopers are back in action! Mike (Casper Van Dien) decides to hit the road on his refurbished classic...

Director: James Fargo   Cast: Mike Anthony Jones ...
Download Born to Ride
Buy Born to Ride

Meet Monica Velour (2011)

When an awkward teen meets his favorite porn star, whose career peaked in the '80s, an unexpected friendship follows as the...

Cast: Kim Cattrall ...
Download Meet Monica Velour
Buy Meet Monica Velour

Tarzan II (2005)

Set back when Tarzan was just a boy, this is the story of Tarzan's journey to self-discovery. When Tarzan begins to see that he...

Director: Brian Smith   Cast: Harrison Chad ...
Download Tarzan II
Buy Tarzan II

The Right Stuff (1984)

Tom Wolfe's book on the history of the U.S. Space program reads like a novel, and the film has that same fictional quality. It...

Cast: Lance Henriksen ...
Download The Right Stuff
Buy The Right Stuff

The Specialist (1994)

Ray Quick is a former CIA explosives expert turned bomber-for-hire living in Miami, Florida. Ray's latest client is a beautiful...

Director: Luis Llosa   Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download The Specialist
Buy The Specialist

The Pit and the Pendulum (1991)

It is the time of the Spanish Inquisition. Maria does not like what is going on during the "Auto De Fe". When she speaks out,...

Director: Stuart Gordon   Cast: Lance Henriksen ...
Download The Pit and the Pendulum
Buy The Pit and the Pendulum

Stone Cold awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer