Superman: Doomsday

Also Known As

O thanatos tou Superman ( Greece ), The Death of Superman ( USA )

7.0

Superman: Doomsday

Superman: Doomsday movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD Superman: Doomsday

  • Resolution

    1920x1080 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    English

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4478 MB

  • Price

    $2.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x400 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1363 kbps

  • Size

    895 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    500 kbps

  • Size

    358 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online Superman: Doomsday

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
75 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Adam Baldwin

Clark Kent, Superman

Anne Heche

Lois Lane

James Marsters

Lex Luthor

John Di Maggio

Toyman

Storyline

When LexCorps accidentally unleash a murderous creature, Doomsday, Superman meets his greatest challenge as a champion. Based on the "The Death of Superman" storyline that appeared in DC Comics' publications in the 1990s.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Movie Berry

07October 2009

«Superman Doomsday» is rated PG-13 by the Motion Picture Association of America for action violence and is the first in the DC Universe Original Animated Movies line released by Warner Premiere and Warner Bros. Animation. DC Comics shocked Superman fans when it killed the beloved character in 1992. This full-length animated movie brings the thrilling story of the Man of Steel's death to the screen, with Adam Baldwin as the voice of Superman and Anne Heche as the voice of Lois Lane. The battle begins when Lexcorp unwittingly digs up a crashed spaceship harboring an unstoppable killer. What will become of Earth when its most powerful protector falls to the wayside? «Superman Doomsday» was followed by Justice League: The New Frontier. The film was released on September 18, 2007. Download «Superman Doomsday» right now!

Nice Nice Verry Nice

Karma25215

-1 +1

Grade

A+

good movie17 July 2014

good movie

Lizzy

Karma1254550

-1 +1

Grade

A+

This movie Superman: Doomsday is worth checking out27 October 2012

This movie Superman: Doomsday is worth checking out

Mad About Movies

Karma1278160

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Superman: Doomsday is a good movie and is worth watching30 September 2012

Superman: Doomsday is a good movie and is worth watching

a

Karma65647

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Good storyline25 March 2011

This was a good cartoon. I wish they would get a muscular guy who would look a lot like the comic book character Super Man and make this into a good quality movie.

See also

Zack and Miri Make a Porno (2008)

After completion of their school, Zack Brown and Miriam Linky go steady, live together, but are not intimate. Years later, they...

Cast: Elizabeth Banks ...
Download Zack and Miri Make a Porno
Buy Zack and Miri Make a Porno

Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992)

Essentially a prequel to David Lynch and Mark Frost's earlier TV series "Twin Peaks". The first half-hour or so concerns the...

Cast: David Lynch ...
Download Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me
Buy Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me

Atlantis: Milo's Return (2003)

Milo and Kida reunite with their friends to investigate strange occurances around the world that seem to have links to the...

Cast: James Arnold Taylor ...
Download Atlantis: Milo's Return
Buy Atlantis: Milo's Return

Cop Out (2010)

A comedy about a veteran NYPD cop whose rare baseball card is stolen. Since it's his only hope to pay for his daughter's...

Director: Kevin Smith   Cast: Robb Cullen ...
Download Cop Out
Buy Cop Out

Full Metal Jacket (1987)

A two-segment look at the effect of the military mindset and war itself on Vietnam era Marines. The first half follows a group...

Cast: John Terry ...
Download Full Metal Jacket
Buy Full Metal Jacket

District 9 (2009)

In 1990, a massive star ship bearing a bedraggled alien population, nicknamed "The Prawns," appeared over Johannesburg, South...

Cast: Den Antonakas ...
Download District 9
Buy District 9

Cruel Intentions (1999)

Kathryn makes a bet that her step-brother, Sebastian, won't be able to bed Annette (a virgin, who wants to wait until marriage)...

Cast: Sarah Michelle Gellar ...
Download Cruel Intentions
Buy Cruel Intentions

The Madagascar Penguins in: A Christmas Caper (2005)

One of the Madagascar penguins feels sorry for a lonely polar bear at Christmas, so he goes to buy him a present from the town....

Director: Gary Trousdale   Cast: Tom McGrath ...
Download The Madagascar Penguins in: A Christmas Caper
Buy The Madagascar Penguins in: A Christmas Caper

The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004)

There's trouble brewing in Bikini Bottom. Someone has stolen King Neptune's crown, and it look like Mr. Krab, SpongeBob's boss,...

Cast: Scarlett Johansson ...
Download The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Buy The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie

Futurama: Bender's Game (2008)

Due to an apparent shortage of dark matter, which is used to power starships, fuel prices have begun to rise, prompting...

Director: Dwayne Carey-Hill   Cast: David X. Cohen ...
Download Futurama: Bender's Game
Buy Futurama: Bender's Game

Superman: Doomsday awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

Confirm action