Tell Your Children

Also Known As

Dope Addict ( USA ), Doped Youth ( USA ), Love Madness ( USA ), Reefer Madness ( Greece / USA ), The Burning Question ( USA )

3.4

Tell Your Children

Tell Your Children movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Storyline

Propaganda film that relates the story, as told by high school principal Dr. Carroll to parents at a PTA meeting, of the scourge of marijuana. The tale revolves around Mae and Jack, accomplices in the distribution of marijuana, who manage to entice the local high school kids to stop by Mae's apartment to smoke reefer. The lives of all who are involved with this menace are inevitably shattered. One man becomes so addicted to the killer weed that the guilt over framing a ... more


User opinions See all (68) Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma125280

Grade

A+

great classic movie11 February 2016

An amusing retrospective on the "War on Drugs"

Jacksparrow

Karma3035430

Grade

C+

Points for Dollers !!!06 February 2015

just collecting points

Jacksparrow

Karma3035430

Grade

C+

Points for Dollers !!!06 February 2015

just collecting points

Jacksparrow

Karma3035430

Grade

C+

Points for Dollers !!!06 February 2015

just collecting points

Jacksparrow

Karma3035430

Grade

C+

Points for Dollers !!!06 February 2015

just collecting points

Jacksparrow

Karma3035430

Grade

C+

Points for Dollers !!!06 February 2015

just collecting points

Jacksparrow

Karma3035430

Grade

C+

Points for Dollers !!!06 February 2015

just collecting points

Jacksparrow

Karma3035430

Grade

C+

Points for Dollers !!!06 February 2015

just collecting points

See all reviews (68) >>

See also

The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (1947)

Walter Mitty, a daydreaming pulp-fiction writer with an overprotective mother, likes to imagine that he is a hero who...

Director: Norman Z. McLeod   Cast: Danny Kaye ...
Download The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
Buy The Secret Life of Walter Mitty

Dangerous (1935)

Dan Bellows finds former stage star Joyce Heath a penniless drunk and takes her to his Connecticut home for rehabilitation....

Director: Alfred E. Green   Cast: Bette Davis ...
Download Dangerous
Buy Dangerous

The Quiet Man (1952)

Sean Thornton has returned from America to reclaim his homestead and escape his past. Sean's eye is caught by Mary Kate...

Cast: John Wayne ...
Download The Quiet Man
Buy The Quiet Man

20000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954)

The oceans during the late 1860-92s are no longer safe; many ships have been lost. Sailors have returned to port with stories...

Director: Richard Fleischer   Cast: Kirk Douglas ...
Download 20000 Leagues Under the Sea
Buy 20000 Leagues Under the Sea

The Kid from Brooklyn (1946)

Shy milkman Burleigh Sullivan accidentally knocks out drunken Speed McFarlane, a champion boxer who was flirting with...

Director: Norman Z. McLeod  
Download The Kid from Brooklyn
Buy The Kid from Brooklyn

Mildred Pierce (1945)

Mildred Pierce dotes on her daughters while husband Bert looks to Maggie Binderhof for affection. They soon divorce, leaving...

Cast: Joan Crawford ...
Download Mildred Pierce
Buy Mildred Pierce

The Great Lie (1941)

Sandra and Pete elope but their marriage is invalid since she's not yet divorced. Sandra is, however, pregnant by Pete. Pete...

Cast: Edmund Mortimer ...
Download The Great Lie
Buy The Great Lie

The Egg and I (1947)

On their wedding night Bob informs his new bride Betty that he has bought a chicken farm. An abandoned chicken farm, to be...

Cast: Claudette Colbert ...
Download The Egg and I
Buy The Egg and I

Satan Met a Lady (1936)

Sardonic detective Shane, thrown out of one town for bringing trouble, heads for home and his ex-partner's detective agency....

Cast: Bette Davis ...
Download Satan Met a Lady
Buy Satan Met a Lady

The Birth of a Nation (1915)

Two brothers, Phil and Ted Stoneman, visit their friends in Piedmont, South Carolina: the family Cameron. This friendship is...

Cast: Fred Hamer ...
Download The Birth of a Nation
Buy The Birth of a Nation

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer