The Adventures of Baron Munchausen

Also Known As

As Aventuras do Barão de Münchausen ( Brazil ), Avanture barona Minhauzena ( Serbia ), Baron Münchhausens äventyr ( Sweden ), Die Abenteuer des Baron Münchhausen ( West Germany ), Harpatkaotav Shel Ha-Baron Minchauzen ( Israel ), Las aventuras del barón Munchausen ( Spain / Argentina ), Le avventure del Barone di Munchausen ( Italy ), Les aventures du baron de Munchausen ( France ), Münchausen báró kalandjai ( Hungary ), Oi peripeteies tou varonou Munchausen ( Greece ), Paroni von Münchhausenin seikkailut ( Finland ), Przygody barona Munchausena ( Poland )

7.0

The Adventures of Baron Munchausen

The Adventures of Baron Munchausen movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD The Adventures of Baron Munchausen

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

  • Price

    $0

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x392 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    1416 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x264 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    580 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online The Adventures of Baron Munchausen

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
126 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

John Neville

Hieronymus Karl Frederick Baron von...

Eric Idle

Desmond / Berthold

Sarah Polley

Sally Salt

Oliver Reed

Vulcan

Storyline

The fantastic tale of a 17th century aristocrat, his talented henchmen and a little girl in their efforts to save a town from defeat by the Turks. Being swallowed by a giant sea-monster, a trip to the moon, a dance with Venus and an escape from the Grim Reaper are only some of the improbable adventures.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Movie Berry

30April 2010

«The Adventures of Baron Munchausen» is a 1988 fantasy. Writer-director Terry Gilliam puts a fantastical spin on the stories of Baron Munchausen, an 18th-century German aristocrat who claimed he'd journeyed to the moon, been swallowed by a sea monster and other improbable feats. John Neville stars as the titular teller of tale tales alongside Eric Idle, Jonathan Pryce, Sarah Polley and Uma Thurman. The film received several Oscar nods – including best art direction – for its astounding visuals. «The Adventures of Baron Munchausen» directed by Terry Gilliam. You can download «The Adventures of Baron Munchausen» right here!

Lizzy

Karma1229250

-1 +1

Grade

C+

My husband thought that this was an OK movie07 March 2012

My husband thought that this was an OK movie

Mad About Movies

Karma1246910

-1 +1

Grade

C+

ok movie10 February 2012

ok movie, but nothing special

Lizzy

Karma1229250

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know19 May 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

Mad About Movies

Karma1246910

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Ok Movie10 May 2010

OK movie in its day, not as good watching it around 10 years later with the standard of movies today.

See also

Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975)

The movie starts out with Arthur, King of the Britons, looking for knights to sit with him at Camelot. He finds many knights...

Cast: Graham Chapman ...
Download Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Buy Monty Python and the Holy Grail

Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998)

An adaptation of Hunter S. Thompson's novel of the same name. The film details a whacky search for the "American Dream", by...

Cast: Mark Harmon ...
Download Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
Buy Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas

Concert for George (2003)

Director: David Leland   Cast: Gary Brooker ...
Download Concert for George
Buy Concert for George

Ronin (1998)

Ronin is the Japanese word used for Samurai without a master. In this case, the Ronin are outcast specialists of every kind,...

Director: John Frankenheimer   Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download Ronin
Buy Ronin

Shrek the Third (2007)

When Fiona's father and King of Far Far Away passes away, the clumsy Shrek becomes the immediate successor of the throne....

Cast: Mike Myers ...
Download Shrek the Third
Buy Shrek the Third

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)

After Elizabeth, Will, and Captain Barbossa rescue Captain Jack Sparrow from the the land of the dead, they must face their...

Director: Gore Verbinski   Cast: Johnny Depp ...
Download Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
Buy Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

The Fisher King (1991)

A madman carries out a massacre in a club, after hearing the popular DJ Jack Lucas. Dejected by remorse, the DJ strikes up a...

Director: Terry Gilliam   Cast: Jeff Bridges ...
Download The Fisher King
Buy The Fisher King

The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash (1978)

Rutland Weekend Television takes a look at the Pre-fab Four: Dirk, Barry, Stig and Nasty; better known as the Rutles. This...

Cast: Eric Idle ...
Download The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash
Buy The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash

Twelve Monkeys (1995)

An unknown and lethal virus has wiped out five billion people in 1996. Only 1% of the population has survived by the year 2035,...

Director: Terry Gilliam   Cast: Joseph Melito ...
Download Twelve Monkeys
Buy Twelve Monkeys

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)

In a galaxy far, far away, a tyrannical emperor and his most trusted servant - a former Jedi Knight known as Darth Vader - are...

Cast: Phil Brown ...
Download Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Buy Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope

The Adventures of Baron Munchausen awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close