The Adventures of Bob & Doug McKenzie: Strange Brew

Also Known As

Bob és Doug kalandjai 3. ( Hungary ), Det är något skumt med ölet ( Sweden ), Dziwny napój ( Poland ), Jestas mitä olutta! ( Finland ), La strana voglia ( Italy ), Obiettivo birra ( Italy ), Sihirli içki ( Turkey ), Strange Brew ( USA ), The Adventures of Bob & Doug McKenzie ( ), Zwei Superflaschen räumen auf ( West Germany )


The Adventures of Bob & Doug McKenzie: Strange Brew
  • Rick Moranis

  • 26 August 1983

  • Comedy

  • Canada

  • 90 min

  • 1 win

  • 6.6

The Adventures of Bob & Doug McKenzie: Strange Brew movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Dave Thomas

Doug McKenzie

Rick Moranis

Bob McKenzie

Max von Sydow

Brewmeister Smith

Paul Dooley

Claude Elsinore


Something is rotten at the Elsinore Brewery. Bob and Doug Mackenzie (as seen on SCTV) help the orphan Pam regain the brewery founded by her recently-deceased father. But to do so, they must confront the suspicious brewmaster and two teams of vicious hockey players.

See also

Honey, I Shrunk the Kids (1989)

Wayne Szalinski is a crazy scientist who invents a miniaturizing machine that is so powerful it only blows things up. When the...

Director: Joe Johnston   Cast: Rick Moranis ...
Download Honey, I Shrunk the Kids
Buy Honey, I Shrunk the Kids

Spaceballs (1987)

King Roland of the planet Druidia is trying to marry his daughter Princess Vespa to Prince Valium, but Vespa is kidnapped by...

Cast: John Hurt ...
Download Spaceballs
Buy Spaceballs

The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (2007)

Elle France editor Jean-Dominique Bauby, who, in 1995 at the age of 43, suffered a stroke that paralyzed his entire body,...

Director: Julian Schnabel   Cast: Mathieu Amalric ...
Download The Diving Bell and the Butterfly
Buy The Diving Bell and the Butterfly

Cars (2006)

While traveling to California for the dispute of the final race of the Piston Cup against The King and Chick Hicks, the famous...

Cast: Joe Ranft ...
Download Cars
Buy Cars

Shutter Island (2010)

It's 1954, and up-and-coming U.S. marshal Teddy Daniels is assigned to investigate the disappearance of a patient from Boston's...

Cast: Dennis Lynch ...
Download Shutter Island
Buy Shutter Island

Billy Madison (1995)

Billy Madison is a non-working, non-educated slacker who lives entirely off his dad. He spends his day drinking beer, reading...

Director: Tamra Davis   Cast: Tim Herlihy ...
Download Billy Madison
Buy Billy Madison

Dream House (2011)

Some say that all houses have memories. For one man, his home is the place he would kill to forget. A family unknowingly moves...

Director: Jim Sheridan   Cast: Daniel Craig ...
Download Dream House
Buy Dream House

The Mask (1994)

This is the story of a mild-mannered bank clerk Stanley Ipkiss, who has just discovered a mysterious ancient green wooden mask...

Director: Chuck Russell   Cast: Jim Carrey ...
Download The Mask
Buy The Mask

Pinocchio (1940)

Inventor Gepetto creates a wooden marionette called Pinocchio. His wish that Pinocchio be a real boy is unexpectedly granted by...

Cast: Mel Blanc ...
Download Pinocchio
Buy Pinocchio

Conan the Barbarian (1982)

A barbarian trained in the arts of war joins with thieves in a quest to solve the riddle of steel and find the sorcerer...

Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger ...
Download Conan the Barbarian
Buy Conan the Barbarian

The Adventures of Bob & Doug McKenzie: Strange Brew awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer