The Adventures of Huck Finn

Also Known As

Abenteuer von Huck Finn, Die ( Germany ), Aventuras de Huck Finn, As ( Brazil / Portugal ), Aventuras de Huckleberry Finn, Las ( Argentina / Spain ), Aventures de Huckleberry Finn, Les ( France ), Avventure di Huck Finn, Le ( Italy ), Huckleberry Finnin seikkailut ( Finland ), Huckleberry Finns äventyr ( Sweden ), Peripeteies tou Huck Finn, Oi ( Greece ), Przygody Hucka Finna ( Poland ), The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn ( )

5.8

The Adventures of Huck Finn

The Adventures of Huck Finn movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD The Adventures of Huck Finn

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

  • Price

    $0

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x456 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1373 kbps

  • Size

    1212 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x312 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    495 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online The Adventures of Huck Finn

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
108 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Storyline

Huckleberry Finn, the half-literate son of a drunk, runs away from home and follows the Mississippi River with an escaped slave named Jim. Along the way, the duo encounter adventures with colorful characters like The King and the Duke, two con men who impersonate British visitors in order to swindle two sisters out of their fortune, and Susan Wilks, the spunky 12-year-old girl who gives Huck his first kiss. Jim also re-educates Huck away from the racist views that he has grown up with.


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Movie Berry

07April 2010

"The Adventures of Huck Finn" is a 1993 family movie. Here's the unforgettable saga of a mischievous youngster and a runaway slave on a wild expedition to freedom. As the pair take the ride of their lives down the treacherous Mississippi River, they run into an entertaining assortment of offbeat characters and face one challenging adventure after another! "The Adventures of Huck Finn" directed by Stephen Sommers. You can download "The Adventures of Huck Finn" right here!

Lizzy

Karma1251420

-1 +1

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.24 March 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1273230

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie27 February 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1251420

-1 +1

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?17 June 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1273230

-1 +1

Grade

C+

question08 May 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

Back to School (1986)

Millionaire businessman Thornton Melon is upset when his son Jason announces that he is not sure about going to college....

Director: Alan Metter   Cast: Rodney Dangerfield ...
Download Back to School
Buy Back to School

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Try Seventeen (2002)

After 17-year-old misfit Jones Dillon (Wood) drops out of college on his first day, he moves into an old apartment building...

Director: Jeffrey Porter   Cast: Elijah Wood ...
Download Try Seventeen
Buy Try Seventeen

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (1988)

Lawrence and Freddie are con-men; big-time and small time respectively. They unsuccessfully attempt to work together only to...

Director: Frank Oz   Cast: Steve Martin ...
Download Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Buy Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

Did You Hear About the Morgans? (2009)

Meryl and Paul Morgan have separated since his infidelity. He's a Manhattan lawyer, seeking forgiveness. She's moved on,...

Cast: Hugh Grant ...
Download Did You Hear About the Morgans?
Buy Did You Hear About the Morgans?

The Gruffalo (2009)

A cunning mouse goes for a walk in the forest and outwits a succession of predators.

Cast: Helena Bonham Carter ...
Download The Gruffalo
Buy The Gruffalo

The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)

Bourne is once again brought out of hiding, this time inadvertently by London-based reporter Simon Ross who is trying to unveil...

Director: Paul Greengrass   Cast: Matt Damon ...
Download The Bourne Ultimatum
Buy The Bourne Ultimatum

9 (2009)

After an apocalyptic war between human and machines, the world is completely destroyed and without human life. The burlap doll...

Cast: Christopher Plummer ...
Download 9
Buy 9

Mulan II (2004)

Fa Mulan gets the surprise of her young life when her love, Captain (now General) Li Shang asks for her hand in marriage....

Cast: Ming-Na ...
Download Mulan II
Buy Mulan II

Rush Hour 3 (2007)

After an attempted assassination on Ambassador Han, Inspector Lee and Detective Carter are back in action as they head to Paris...

Director: Brett Ratner   Cast: Chris Tucker ...
Download Rush Hour 3
Buy Rush Hour 3

close

Confirm action