The Ambushers

Also Known As

Amansiz takip ( Turkey ), Emboscada a Matt Helm ( Spain ), I enedra ( Greece ), L'imboscata ( Italy ), Matt Helm og de lårkorte ( Denmark ), Matt Helm i farornas nät ( Finland ), Matt Helm vaarojen verkossa ( Finland ), Matt Helm traqué ( France ), Matt Helm klipper till igen ( Sweden ), Wenn Killer auf der Lauer liegen ( West Germany )

4.0

The Ambushers

The Ambushers movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Dean Martin

Matt Helm

Senta Berger

Francesca Madeiros

Janice Rule

Sheila Sommers

James Gregory

MacDonald

Storyline

A flying saucer built by the U.S. government is launched into space on a top secret test flight. Due to some unknown reason, the saucer can only be piloted by a woman (male test pilots died of radiation poisoning). Sheila Sommars is the pilot chosen and all goes well until Jose Ortega, an exiled ruler for an outlaw nation, uses a secret remote control device to cause the ship to land at his secret base in Mexico. Ortega then rapes Sheila and leaves her for dead only to be ... more


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma124129

Grade

B+

funny31 August 2016

classic Dean Martin Movie

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.31 January 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question03 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

Guys and Dolls (1955)

All the hot gamblers are in town, and they're all depending on Nathan Detroit to set up this week's incarnation of "The Oldest...


Download Guys and Dolls
Buy Guys and Dolls

The Errand Boy (1961)

Paramutual Pictures wants to know where all the money is going so they hire Morty to be their spy. Morty works for Mr. Sneak...

Cast: Jerry Lewis ...
Download The Errand Boy
Buy The Errand Boy

Artists and Models (1955)

Rick Todd is a struggling artist who lives with his pal Eugene Fullstack who happens to be a writer of children's stories. Rick...


Download Artists and Models
Buy Artists and Models

White Christmas (1954)

After leaving the Army after W.W.II, Bob Wallace and Phil Davis team up to become a top song-and-dance act. Davis plays...

Director: Michael Curtiz   Cast: Bing Crosby ...
Download White Christmas
Buy White Christmas

The Wind and the Lion (1975)

At the beginning of the 20th century an American woman is abducted in Morocco by Berbers. The attempts to free her range from...

Cast: John Milius ...
Download The Wind and the Lion
Buy The Wind and the Lion

Caddyshack (1980)

Comical goings on at an exclusive golf club. All the members are wealthy and eccentric, and all the staff are poor and slightly...

Cast: Brian Doyle-Murray ...
Download Caddyshack
Buy Caddyshack

Rio Bravo (1959)

Sheriff John T. Chance has his hands full after arresting Joe Burdette for murder. He knows that Burdette's brother Nathan, a...

Cast: Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez ...
Download Rio Bravo
Buy Rio Bravo

Cross of Iron (1977)

In 1943, in the Russian front, the decorated leader Rolf Steiner is promoted to Sergeant after another successful mission....

Cast: Vadim Glowna ...
Download Cross of Iron
Buy Cross of Iron

2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)

"2001" is a story of evolution. Sometime in the distant past, someone or something nudged evolution by placing a monolith on...

Cast: Sheraton Blount ...
Download 2001: A Space Odyssey
Buy 2001: A Space Odyssey

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer