The Beastmaster

Also Known As

A vadak ura ( Hungary ), Beastmaster - Der Befreier ( West Germany ), Dar l'invincible ( France ), El señor de las bestias ( Mexico / Spain ), Gospodar zveri ( Serbia ), Invasión Junk ( Chile / Peru ), Kaan principe guerriero ( Italy ), Kungasonen ( Sweden ), O Guerreiro Sagrado ( Portugal ), O Príncipe Guerreiro ( Brazil ), Varvaros mahitis ( Greece ), Voittamaton kostaja ( Finland ), Wladca zwierzat ( Poland )

5.8

The Beastmaster

The Beastmaster movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Storyline

Maax is a twisted cult leader out to steal the thrown of King Zed, but when Zed banishes Maax, he sends one of his three witches to steal Zed's unborn son. Ripping him right out of his mother's womb with magic and placing it a cow's womb, she took him to die. But a brave hunter killed the witch and rescued the young boy. Naming him Dar, they find out at a young age that he possess the power to communicate with animals. But Maax sends his thugs called the horde to wipe out ... more


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma124129

Grade

A+

very good sci fi movie21 August 2015

This is a movie that goes into to category of "Conan" and "Krull" - if you like those or similar movies then you are sure to love "The Beastmaster".

See also

Merrill's Marauders (1962)

Brigadier General Frank D. Merrill leads the 3,000 American volunteers of his 5307th Composite Unit (Provisional), aka...

Cast: Jeff Chandler ...
Download Merrill's Marauders
Buy Merrill's Marauders

...All the Marbles (1981)

Harry manages The California Dolls, a female wrestling tag team endlessly touring America. He is also romantically involved...

Director: Robert Aldrich   Cast: Peter Falk ...
Download ...All the Marbles
Buy ...All the Marbles

Sometime Sweet Susan (1975)

Young woman with double personality is sent to an asylum, where she starts having sexual fantasies with her psychiatrist and,...

Cast: Harry Reems ...
Download Sometime Sweet Susan
Buy Sometime Sweet Susan

Beastmaster: The Eye of Braxus (1996)

Before he died, Dar's father gave a mysterious amulet to Tal, Dar's younger brother who is now king. Dar, while wandering with...

Director: Gabrielle Beaumont   Cast: Marc Singer ...
Download Beastmaster: The Eye of Braxus
Buy Beastmaster: The Eye of Braxus

Bloody Birthday (1981)

In 1970, three children are born at the height of a total eclipse. Due to the sun and moon blocking Saturn, which controls...

Cast: Lori Lethin ...
Download Bloody Birthday
Buy Bloody Birthday

Romancing the Stone (1984)

Joan Wilder, a mousy romance novelist, receives a treasure map in the mail from her recently murdered brother-in-law....

Cast: Michael Douglas ...
Download Romancing the Stone
Buy Romancing the Stone

An American Tail: Fievel Goes West (1991)

Some time after the Mousekewitz's have settled in America, they find that they are still having problems with the threat of...

Cast: Phillip Glasser ...
Download An American Tail: Fievel Goes West
Buy An American Tail: Fievel Goes West

Coming to America (1988)

It is the 21st birthday of Prince Akeem of Zamunda and he is to marry a woman he never saw before. Now the prince breaks with...

Cast: Paul Bates ...
Download Coming to America
Buy Coming to America

Dick Tracy (1990)

All Tess Trueheart wants is to settle down to a quiet life with her boyfriend, detective Dick Tracy. But there's something...

Cast: Marvelee Cariaga ...
Download Dick Tracy
Buy Dick Tracy

A View to a Kill (1985)

James Bond has one more mission. Bond returns from his travels in the USSR with a computer chip. This chip is capable of...

Cast: Tim Condren ...
Download A View to a Kill
Buy A View to a Kill

The Beastmaster awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer