The Blue Bird

Also Known As

Alla ricerca della felicità ( Italy ), El pájaro azul ( Argentina / Venezuela ), Fågel blå ( Sweden ), L'oiseau bleu ( France ), O Pássaro Azul ( Brazil ), Sininen lintu ( Finland ), To galazio pouli ( Greece )

6.2

The Blue Bird

The Blue Bird movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Shirley Temple

Mytyl

Spring Byington

Mummy Tyl

Nigel Bruce

Mr. Luxury

Gale Sondergaard

Tylette (the cat)

Storyline

Mytyl and her brother Tyltyl, a woodchopper's children, are led by the Fairy Berylune on a magical trip through the past, present, and future to locate the Blue Bird of Happiness.


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.21 December 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question22 November 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

richie74

Karma289741

Grade

B+

please any info23 August 2011

any comment please on viewing this movie. tks

See also

Follow the Boys (1944)

During World War II, all the studios put out "all-star" vehicles which featured virtually every star on the lot--often playing...

Cast: George Raft ...
Download Follow the Boys
Buy Follow the Boys

Ali Baba Goes to Town (1937)

A movie company is doing the Arabian Nights when a hobo enters their camp, falls asleep and dreams he's back in Baghdad as...


Download Ali Baba Goes to Town
Buy Ali Baba Goes to Town

Sherlock Holmes in Washington (1943)

In World War II, a British secret agent carrying a vitally important document is kidnapped en route to Washington. The British...

Director: Roy William Neill   Cast: Basil Rathbone ...
Download Sherlock Holmes in Washington
Buy Sherlock Holmes in Washington

Million Dollar Legs (1932)

A small country on the verge of bankruptcy is persuaded to enter the 1932 Los Angeles Olympics as a means of raising money....

Cast: Charles R. Moore ...
Download Million Dollar Legs
Buy Million Dollar Legs

Brother Can You Spare a Dime (1975)

This synopsis is too short and may not include the required detailed description of the entire plot. We normally require that...

Director: Philippe Mora   Cast: Laverne Andrews ...
Download Brother Can You Spare a Dime
Buy Brother Can You Spare a Dime

Mississippi (1935)

Crosby plays a Philadelpia Quaker engaged to a Southern belle. He becomes a social outcast when he refuses to fight a duel....

Cast: Jean Rouverol ...
Download Mississippi
Buy Mississippi

The Jungle Book (1967)

Abandoned after an accident, baby Mowgli is taken and raised by a family of wolves. As the boy grows older, the wise panther...

Cast: George Sanders ...
Download The Jungle Book
Buy The Jungle Book

A Star Is Born (1954)

Norman Maine, a movie star whose career is on the wane, meets showgirl Esther Blodgett when he drunkenly stumbles into her act...

Cast: John Saxon ...
Download A Star Is Born
Buy A Star Is Born

Peter and the Wolf (1946)

Disney's animated adaptation of Prokofiev's masterpiece, in which every character is represented musically by a different...

Cast: Sterling Holloway ...
Download Peter and the Wolf
Buy Peter and the Wolf

Morituri (1965)

In 1942, a derelict German cargo ship, the Ingo, departs Tokyo headed for Nazi-occupied France, under the command of Captain...

Director: Bernhard Wicki   Cast: Marlon Brando ...
Download Morituri
Buy Morituri

The Blue Bird awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer