The Boondock Saints

Also Known As

Anges de Boston, Les ( France ), Blutige Pfad Gottes, Der ( Germany / Austria ), Boondock Saints - Etelä-Bostonin enkelit ( Finland ), Elegidos, Los ( Spain ), Mission des dieux ( Canada ), Santos Justiceiros ( Brazil ), The Boondock Saints ( Denmark / Finland ), The Boondocks Saints - Giustizia finale ( Italy )

7.9

The Boondock Saints

The Boondock Saints movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD The Boondock Saints

  • Resolution

    1280x544 px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    10000 kbps

  • Size

    4478 MB

  • Price

    $2.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x304 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    1367 kbps

  • Size

    1216 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x200 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    499 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online The Boondock Saints

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
102 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Willem Dafoe

Paul Smecker

Sean Patrick Flanery

Connor McManus

Norman Reedus

Murphy McManus

David Della Rocco

David Della 'Roc, Funny Man' Rocco

Storyline

Two Irish brothers accidentally killed mafia thugs. They turned themselves in and were released as heroes. They then see it as a calling by God and started knocking off mafia gang members one by one. Willem Dafoe plays the detective trying to figure out the killings, but the closer he was to catching the Irish brothers, the more he thinks the brothers are doing the right thing.


User opinions See all (13) Post comment!

Movie Berry

20January 2010

«The Boondock Saints» is a 1999 crime thriller. Sensing a God-given mission to cleanse the earth of all evil, twin brothers Conner (Sean Patrick Flanery) and Murphy (Norman Reedus) set out to rid Boston of crime. But instead of joining the police force, these Irish Americans decide to kick criminal butt their own way. Willem Dafoe co-stars in writer-director Troy Duffy's crime thriller as the openly gay FBI special agent who's assigned to investigate the siblings' activities. «The Boondock Saints» directed by Troy Duffy. You can download «The Boondock Saints» from our site!

Sunny

Karma2200

-1 +1

Grade

C+

RATING22 April 2014

Lots of Gun Fights but can't give a rate more than this. This movie can be seen once.

Lizzy

Karma1251520

-1 +1

Grade

B+

This was a good movie14 May 2012

This was a good movie

Mad About Movies

Karma1273320

-1 +1

Grade

B+

good movie worth watching03 April 2012

good movie worth watching

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma76597

-1 +1

Grade

A+

The Boondock Saints22 March 2012

Death Wish vigilante meets the Irish Godfather? Good crime fighting movie with a twist. I liked the movement of this film and not having to guess who's who. If you do not know who the bad guys are, just wait a second and they'll be gone.

Lizzy

Karma1251520

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know28 July 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

Mad About Movies

Karma1273320

-1 +1

Grade

A+

THANKS22 June 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

Ronnie

Karma35157

-1 +1

Grade

A+

good movie!28 January 2011

good movie...worth watching

Projectionista

Karma15520

-1 +1

Grade

F+

Drivel07 November 2010

Amazing that a film featuring Willem Dafoe could possibly be so bad. The dialogue is like fingernails on glass. Truly cringeworthy.

See also

Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009)

It is the story of one Mr. Fox and his wild-ways of hen heckling, turkey taking and cider sipping, nocturnal, instinctive...

Cast: Wes Anderson ...
Download Fantastic Mr. Fox
Buy Fantastic Mr. Fox

I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)

Two straight, single Brooklyn firefighters pretend to be a gay couple in order to receive domestic partner benefits.

Director: Dennis Dugan   Cast: Adam Sandler ...
Download I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
Buy I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry

Finding Nemo (2012)

A clown fish named Marlin lives in the Great Barrier Reef loses his son, Nemo. After he ventures into the open sea, despite his...

Cast: Stephen Root ...
Download Finding Nemo
Buy Finding Nemo

16 Blocks (2006)

Jack Mosley, a burnt-out detective, is assigned the unenviable task of transporting a fast-talking convict from jail to a...

Director: Richard Donner   Cast: Bruce Willis ...
Download 16 Blocks
Buy 16 Blocks

The Last Temptation of Christ (1988)

The carpenter Jesus of Nazareth, tormented by the temptations of demons, the guilt of making crosses for the Romans, pity for...

Director: Martin Scorsese   Cast: Willem Dafoe ...
Download The Last Temptation of Christ
Buy The Last Temptation of Christ

Open Season 2 (2009)

After falling head over hooves in love with Giselle, Elliot's road to the altar takes a slight detour when Mr. Weenie is...

Cast: Joel McHale ...
Download Open Season 2
Buy Open Season 2

Troy (2004)

It is the year 1250 B.C. during the late Bronze age. Two emerging nations begin to clash after Paris, the Trojan prince,...

Director: Wolfgang Petersen   Cast: Julian Glover ...
Download Troy
Buy Troy

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

Beautiful Kate (2009)

A writer, Ned Kendall, is asked to return to the family home by his sister Sally, to say goodbye to his father who is dying....

Cast: Rachel Griffiths ...
Download Beautiful Kate
Buy Beautiful Kate

The Big Hit (1998)

Melvin Smiley, a successful young hitman, is living a normal all-day life for his jewish fiancé Pam, but kills for money in...

Cast: Mark Wahlberg ...
Download The Big Hit
Buy The Big Hit

close

Confirm action