The Boys Next Door

Also Known As

Big Shots ( ), Blind Rage ( USA / West Germany ), Chlopcy z drzwi obok ( Poland ), De sang froid ( France ), Death Takes a Holiday ( USA ), Dolofonoi horis aitia ( Greece ), Fim-de-Semana Criminoso ( Portugal ), I ragazzi della porta accanto ( Italy ), Jovens Assassinos ( Brazil ), Momci iz komsiluka ( Serbia ), No Apparent Motive ( Australia ), Ódio Cego ( Brazil ), Oi atithasoi tou Los Angeles ( Greece ), Ondskans terror ( Sweden ), Sokea raivo ( Finland ), Szomszéd fiúk ( Hungary ), Ta paidia tis diplanis portas ( Greece )

6.2

The Boys Next Door

Release date

The Boys Next Door movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Maxwell Caulfield

Roy Alston

Charlie Sheen

Bo Richards

Patti D'Arbanville

Angie

Christopher McDonald

Detective Mark Woods

Storyline

Roy and Bo leave their small town the weekend after graduation for a short road trip to LA. Soon, they find themselves lashing out and leaving a trial of bodies behind them. The violence escalates throughout.


See also

The Three Musketeers (1993)

The three best of the disbanded Musketeers - Athos, Porthos, and Aramis - join a young hotheaded would-be-Musketeer,...

Director: Stephen Herek   Cast: Charlie Sheen ...
Download The Three Musketeers
Buy The Three Musketeers

Funny Money (2006)

Henry Perkins, a mild-mannered accountant, accidentally trades briefcases with another man, to find out that there's five...

Cast: Harry Basil ...
Download Funny Money
Buy Funny Money

A Smile Like Yours (1997)

A childless couple attempting to conceive discover that his sperm are "lazy". Several trips to a fertility clinic prove...

Cast: Greg Kinnear ...
Download A Smile Like Yours
Buy A Smile Like Yours

Empire Records (1995)

A day in the life of the employees of Empire Records. Except this is a day where everything comes to a head for a number of...

Cast: Anthony LaPaglia ...
Download Empire Records
Buy Empire Records

Dante's Peak (1997)

Volcanologist Harry Dalton and mayor Rachel Wando of Dante's Peak try to convince the city council and the other volcanologists...

Cast: Bill Bolender ...
Download Dante's Peak
Buy Dante's Peak

The Ides of March (2011)

Stephen Myers (Ryan Gosling) strolls up to a podium in an auditorium and begins to speak on his religious preferences. He then...

Cast: Ron Heisler ...
Download The Ides of March
Buy The Ides of March

Foodfight! (2012)

When the lights are turned off and the doors are locked, chaos reigns supreme for the products in this grocery store.


Download Foodfight!
Buy Foodfight!

Gone Fishin' (1997)

Joe and Gus are established early on as two of life's losers. As children, they are shown in opening sequences blowing up an...

Cast: Lisa Hewlett Keen ...
Download Gone Fishin'
Buy Gone Fishin'

Ferris Bueller's Day Off (1986)

Ferris is a street-wise kid who knows all the tricks. Today he decides to take the day off school. When Ferris takes the day...

Cast: Matthew Broderick ...
Download Ferris Bueller's Day Off
Buy Ferris Bueller's Day Off

Wayne's World (1992)

Wayne is still living at home. He has a world class collection of name tags from jobs he's tried, but he does have his own...

Cast: Sean Gregory Sullivan ...
Download Wayne's World
Buy Wayne's World

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer