The Caller

Also Known As

Denunciante, O ( Brazil ), On the Hook ( USA )


The Caller

The Caller movie on:

imdb wiki


An energy business exec is assisted by a private investigator in his effort to expose his corporation's corrupt practices.

User opinions See all (6) Post comment!

Movie Berry

11August 2009

The movie “The Caller” is set in NY, which already fills the thriller with mystery, it is a perfect choice. The film “The Caller” in some way may seem a mysterious philosophical thriller; proof to all the beauty, imperfection and fragility of life. As well as the absurd and unpredictable tragedy, which accompanies its whole story. Download the film “The Caller”, you will really enjoy this work of art.





This movie The Caller is worth checking out. My Review Time: 07:50:0326 November 2012

This movie The Caller is worth checking out. My Review Time: 07:50:03

Mad About Movies




The Caller is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching26 October 2012

The Caller is rated highly by many and therefore worth watching





The Caller25 November 2011

This is a different kind of film. Its slow, cerebral, and Sophisticated. I consider it a suspenseful drama. I liked this film a lot - I though it had a lot of substance and character development - with an unsure ultimate destiny. Reminds me of film noir detective - modernized. If its action,... more





Thanks for that comment good to know.12 November 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

Mad About Movies




thanks21 October 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting




Tragedy, thrills, big drama23 March 2010

Good actors and an original story.

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

Ocean's Thirteen (2007)

The last time we saw Danny Ocean's crew, they were paying back ruthless casino mogul Terry Benedict after stealing millions...

Director: Steven Soderbergh   Cast: Brad Pitt ...
Download Ocean's Thirteen
Buy Ocean's Thirteen

The Contract (2006)

Ray Keene, a father who wants to redeem himself in the eyes of his son, is trying to bring Carden, a world-class assassin to...

Director: Bruce Beresford   Cast: Morgan Freeman ...
Download The Contract
Buy The Contract

The Fourth Kind (2009)

In 1972, a scale of measurement was established for alien encounters. When a UFO is sighted, it is called an encounter of the...

Cast: Olatunde Osunsanmi ...
Download The Fourth Kind
Buy The Fourth Kind

Public Enemies (2009)

This is the story of the last few years of the notorious bank robber John Dillinger. He loved what he did and could imagine...

Cast: Tom Lodewyck ...
Download Public Enemies
Buy Public Enemies

The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)

Bourne is once again brought out of hiding, this time inadvertently by London-based reporter Simon Ross who is trying to unveil...

Cast: Joan Allen ...
Download The Bourne Ultimatum
Buy The Bourne Ultimatum

The Box (2009)

Norma and Arthur Lewis, a suburban couple with a young child, receive a simple wooden box as a gift, which bears fatal and...

Cast: Cameron Diaz ...
Download The Box
Buy The Box

The Muppet Movie (1979)

Kermit the Frog is persuaded by agent Dom DeLuise to pursue a career in Hollywood. Along the way, Kermit picks up Fozzie Bear,...

Cast: Ira F. Grubman ...
Download The Muppet Movie
Buy The Muppet Movie

MASH (1970)

The personnel at the 4077 MASH unit deal with the horrors of the Korean War and the stresses faced in surgery by whatever...

Cast: Indus Arthur ...
Download MASH

Superman Returns (2006)

Following a mysterious absence of several years, the Man of Steel comes back to Earth in the epic action-adventure Superman...

Cast: Michael Dougherty ...
Download Superman Returns
Buy Superman Returns

Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time (2003)

Kim and Ron start out a new school year, only to find out that Ron's family is moving to Norway. This puts a strain on their...

Director: Steve Loter   Cast: Christy Carlson Romano ...
Download Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time
Buy Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time

The Caller awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer