The Cold Light of Day

Also Known As

La fredda luce del giorno ( Italy ), La fría luz del día ( Spain ), Salta dienos sviesa ( Lithuania ), Sans issue ( France )


The Cold Light of Day

The Cold Light of Day movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Jim Piddock


Joe Dixon


Óscar Jaenada


Roschdy Zem



Will Shaw arrives in Spain from San Francisco for a holiday which he really doesn't want. He is picked up by his father, Martin, who works in various different countries for the government.
Will goes fishing on the next day but is upset about a call he received the day before and this resulting an accident causes his brother's girlfriend being hit on head by the sail. Will then swims into town to get medicine.When he swims back, the ship is abandoned. Will runs to a ... more

User opinions See all (26) Post comment!

Nice Nice Verry Nice




good movie18 July 2014

good movie





Not Great, Not Horrible!15 April 2013

Not the worst movie I have seen, but not the best iether. Worth watching if nothing else to watch.

Mad About Movies




good movie09 November 2012

watched it via Yaboon, good movie, unfortunately Yaboon copy did not have subtitles, does this version have subtitles???





uuummm??05 November 2012

not really sure about this one, not a bad movie just left us with weird looks and umm not much depth to this one





thanks02 November 2012

thanks for the comments, will give it a go tonight





Thanks Everyone for Commenting25 September 2012

We havent seen this movie yet

Lovin Movies Berry Much




The Cold Light of Day24 September 2012

I liked this movie with all the action you do not have time to get a snack. Siguourney Weaver played a part that was different from what I have seen her in... but she is good! I stopped watching the lq when I saw Bruce and turns out that was the only part he was in... he seems to do that in... more





Pretty awful20 September 2012

I am a great fan of Bruce Willis & Sigourney Weaver, but this film is a waste of their talents. A completely unconvincing plot and script. Even the actors seem disinterested! I got half way through and was so bored I gave up. I would give it a miss.

See all reviews (26) >>

See also

Immortals (2011)

Eons after the Gods won their mythic struggle against the Titans, a new evil threatens the land. Mad with power, King Hyperion...

Cast: Abdul Ayoola ...
Download Immortals
Buy Immortals

Rampart (2012)

Dave Brown is a Los Angeles police officer who works out of the Rampart Division. Dave is misogynistic, racist, brutally...

Cast: Javier Lezama ...
Download Rampart
Buy Rampart

Hudson Hawk (1991)

Eddie Hawkins, called Hudson Hawk has just been released from ten years of prison and is planning to spend the rest of his life...

Cast: Andrew Bryniarski ...
Download Hudson Hawk
Buy Hudson Hawk

Avatar (Extended) (2010)

When his brother is killed in a robbery, paraplegic Marine Jake Sully decides to take his place in a mission on the distant...

Cast: Scott Lawrence ...
Download Avatar (Extended)
Buy Avatar (Extended)

The Commitments (1991)

Funny, musical and occasionally dramatic, this is the story of tumultuous rise and fall of a Dublin Soul band, The Commitments....

Cast: Alan Parker ...
Download The Commitments
Buy The Commitments

Catch .44 (2011)

For Tes (Akerman) and her two cohorts Kara (Nikki Reed) and Tara (Deborah Ann Woll), the job sounded simple enough: intercept a...

Cast: Malin Akerman ...
Download Catch .44
Buy Catch .44

Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (2006)

Jon goes to London to be with Liz and Garfield sneaks with him. Meanwhile a deceased Queen gives everything to her cat Prince...

Director: Tim Hill   Cast: Breckin Meyer ...
Download Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties
Buy Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties

Twelve Monkeys (1995)

An unknown and lethal virus has wiped out five billion people in 1996. Only 1% of the population has survived by the year 2035,...

Director: Terry Gilliam   Cast: Joseph Melito ...
Download Twelve Monkeys
Buy Twelve Monkeys

11-11-11 (2011)

Following the tragic death of his wife, Sarah, and son, Cole, in a fire caused by an insane fan, famed American best-selling...

Cast: Denis Rafter ...
Download 11-11-11
Buy 11-11-11

Death Becomes Her (1992)

Helen, a writer, and Madeline, an actress, have hated each other for years. Madeline is married to Ernest, who was once Helen's...

Director: Robert Zemeckis   Cast: Meryl Streep ...
Download Death Becomes Her
Buy Death Becomes Her



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer