The Da Vinci Code

Also Known As

El código Da Vinci ( Venezuela )

6.6

The Da Vinci Code

The Da Vinci Code movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Dan Brown

Book signing party guest

Tom Hanks

Robert Langdon

Audrey Tautou

Sophie Neveu

Ian McKellen

Sir Leigh Teabing

Storyline

Professor Robert Langdon is in Paris on business when he's summoned to The Louvre. A dead body has been found, setting Langdon off on an adventure as he attempts to unravel an ancient code and uncover the greatest mystery of all time.


User opinions See all (27) Post comment!

RS

Karma9661

Grade

A+

Very Entertaining Movie14 May 2016

I have read the book and this movie was quite good. Tom Hanks has always been one of my favorite actors and he does not disappoint. Well worth the download and highly recommended.

RS

Karma9661

Grade

A+

Very Entertaining Movie13 May 2016

I have read the book and this movie was quite good. Tom Hanks has always been one of my favorite actors and he does not disappoint. Well worth the download and highly recommended.

rooster

Karma60975

Grade

A+

very good movie24 April 2016

This is the type movie I like.

Tom

Karma50

Grade

A+

Entertaining and intriguing15 April 2016

Entertaining for the average watcher and intriguing for the reader of such historical and theological topics as frame the plot. If you're not already into the history of it, watch the movie, then do your homework... it's worth it.

Stephanie

Karma25962

Grade

B+

Good08 April 2016

It was a really good movie, but I wish there had been time to follow the book more closely.

Stephanie

Karma25962

Grade

B+

Good12 December 2015

As usual, the book was better. The idea that Jesus wasn't crucified isn't new. Muslims believe that a substitute was crucified in his place.

Heather

Karma30337

Grade

B+

Not Bad01 July 2014

Not a bad movie.

Lizzy

Karma1285950

Grade

B+

This movie The Da Vinci Code is worth checking out29 August 2012

This movie The Da Vinci Code is worth checking out..

See all reviews (27) >>

See also

Angels & Demons (2009)

Following the murder of a physicist, Father Silvano Bentivoglio, a symbolist, Robert Langdon, and a scientist, Vittoria Vetra,...


Download Angels & Demons
Buy Angels & Demons

The Golden Compass (2007)

It was no ordinary life for a young girl: living among scholars in the hallowed halls of Jordan College and tearing...

Cast: Nicole Kidman ...
Download The Golden Compass
Buy The Golden Compass

Road to Perdition (2002)

1931. Mike Sullivan and Connor Rooney are two henchmen of elderly Chicago-based Irish-American mobster John Rooney, Connor's...

Cast: Stephen P. Dunn ...
Download Road to Perdition
Buy Road to Perdition

Splash (1984)

Allen Bauer is rescued from drowning as a young boy off Cape Cod by a young mermaid. Years later he returns to the same...

Director: Ron Howard   Cast: Tom Hanks ...
Download Splash
Buy Splash

Mission: Impossible (1996)

Based on the hit T.V. series. Jim Phelps was sent to Prague for a mission to prevent the theft of classified material. His wife...

Cast: Richard D. Sharp ...
Download Mission: Impossible
Buy Mission: Impossible

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

A Beautiful Mind (2001)

From the heights of notoriety to the depths of depravity, John Forbes Nash, Jr. experienced it all. A mathematical genius, he...

Cast: Tracey Toomey ...
Download A Beautiful Mind
Buy A Beautiful Mind

Flushed Away (2006)

Roddy is a decidedly upper-crust "society mouse" who lives the life of a beloved pet in a posh Kensington flat. When a sewer...

Cast: Hugh Jackman ...
Download Flushed Away
Buy Flushed Away

Cinderella Man (2005)

During the Great Depression, a common-man hero, James J. Braddock--a.k.a. the Cinderella Man--was to become one of the most...

Cast: Rosemarie DeWitt ...
Download Cinderella Man
Buy Cinderella Man

Coco Before Chanel (2009)

Several years after leaving the orphanage to which her father never returned for her, Gabrielle Chanel finds herself working in...

Cast: Audrey Tautou ...
Download Coco Before Chanel
Buy Coco Before Chanel

The Da Vinci Code awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer