The Dirty Mind of Young Sally

Also Known As

Der Fummeltrick der jungen Sally ( West Germany ), Erotic movie ( Italy ), Innocent Sally ( ), S... comme Sally ( France )


The Dirty Mind of Young Sally

Release date

The Dirty Mind of Young Sally movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Colleen Brennan

Sally (as Sharon Kelly)

George 'Buck' Flower

Toby (as C.D. LaFleure)

Norman Fields

Sgt. Dimwittle (as Cliff Bradley)

James Mathers


Sally runs a mobile "pirate" radio station--which she operates from her van--where, in her sexy and sultry voice, she encourages her listeners (mostly teenagers) to use the music she plays "to ball by". She also takes calls from her listeners and even offers herself as a prize in a contest. Her show is so popular it winds up "turning on" large numbers of the local population. The authorities, of course, can't allow that to happen, so they send out the cops to find her and shut her down.

See also

Escape from New York (1981)

In the future, crime is out of control and New York City is a maximum security prison. Grabbing a bargaining chip right out of...

Cast: John Carpenter ...
Download Escape from New York
Buy Escape from New York



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer