The Fabulous Baker Boys

Also Known As

Azok a csodálatos Baker fiúk ( Hungary ), De fabelagtige Baker Boys ( Denmark ), De fantastiska Baker Boys ( Sweden ), Die fabelhaften Baker Boys ( Austria / West Germany ), Els fabulosos Baker Boys ( Spain ), Fantasticna Braca Bejker ( Serbia ), I favolosi Baker ( Italy ), Iki erkek bir kadin ( Turkey ), Loistavat Bakerin pojat ( Finland ), Los fabulosos Baker Boys ( Argentina / Spain ), Los fabulosos hermanos Baker ( Venezuela ), Os fabulosos Irmãos Baker ( Portugal ), Sheseis pathous ( Greece ), Susie E os Baker Boys ( Brazil ), Susie et les Baker Boys ( Canada / France ), Wspaniali bracia Baker ( Poland )


The Fabulous Baker Boys

The Fabulous Baker Boys movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Jeff Bridges

Jack Baker

Michelle Pfeiffer

Susie Diamond

Beau Bridges

Frank Baker

Ellie Raab



Frank and Jack Baker are professional musicians who play small clubs. They play schmaltzy music and have never needed a day job. Times are changing and dates are becoming more difficult to get so they interview female singers. They finally decide on Susie Diamond, a former 'escort' who needs some refinement, but the act begins to take off again. While the act is now successful, both Frank and Jack have problems with their life on the road. Susie becomes the agent that ... more

User opinions Post comment!





Love this movie19 January 2013

Been a favourite movie for years. Michelle Pfeiffer can really sing. Worth watching!





Is it worth viewing?.09 March 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies




Question14 February 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

The Ides of March (2011)

Stephen Myers (Ryan Gosling) strolls up to a podium in an auditorium and begins to speak on his religious preferences. He then...

Cast: Ron Heisler ...
Download The Ides of March
Buy The Ides of March

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)

Harry, Ron, and Hermione continue their quest of finding and destroying the Dark Lord's three remaining Horcruxes, the magical...

Cast: Collet Collins ...
Download Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
Buy Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2

True Grit (2010)

Following the murder of her father by hired hand Tom Chaney, 14-year-old farm girl Mattie Ross sets out to capture the killer....

Cast: Jeff Bridges ...
Download True Grit
Buy True Grit

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)

Harry Potter is having a tough time with his relatives (yet again). He runs away after using magic to inflate Uncle Vernon's...

Cast: Jim Tavaré ...
Download Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Buy Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

Harry's fourth year at Hogwarts is about to start and he is enjoying the summer vacation with his friends. They get the tickets...

Cast: Bonnie Wright ...
Download Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Buy Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Liar Liar (1997)

Fletcher Reed a fast talking attorney, habitual liar, and divorced father is an incredibly successful lawyer who has built his...

Director: Tom Shadyac   Cast: Jim Carrey ...
Download Liar Liar
Buy Liar Liar

New Year's Eve (2011)

Set during New Year's Eve in New York city, this movie follows several people and how the day affects them. Kim is a single...

Director: Garry Marshall   Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download New Year's Eve
Buy New Year's Eve

The Day After (1983)

The frightening story of the weeks leading up to and following a nuclear strike on the United States. The bulk of the activity...

Cast: Jason Robards ...
Download The Day After
Buy The Day After

Kick-Ass (2010)

Dave Lizewski is an unnoticed high school student and comic book fan with a few friends and who lives alone with his father....

Cast: Aaron Johnson ...
Download Kick-Ass
Buy Kick-Ass

Max Payne (2008)

Three years ago, NYPD detective Max Payne's wife and baby were murdered. Max gets himself transferred to the cold case office...

Cast: Marianthi Evans ...
Download Max Payne
Buy Max Payne

The Fabulous Baker Boys awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer