The First $20 Million Is Always the Hardest

Also Known As

Ensimmäiset 20 miljoonaa ( Finland ), Meine ersten zwanzig Millionen ( Germany ), Os Primeiros 20 Milhões ( Brazil ), Soldifacili.com ( Italy ), The First $20 Million ( USA ), The Ironmen ( USA ), Un invento millonario ( Argentina )

5.4

The First $20 Million Is Always the Hardest
  • 28 June 2002

  • Comedy

  • USA

  • 105 min

  • 5.4

The First $20 Million Is Always the Hardest movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Adam Garcia

Andy Kasper

Rosario Dawson

Alisa

Jake Busey

Darrell Claxton

Enrico Colantoni

Francis Benoit

Storyline

Andy, a successful marketing guy quits his job, because he feels disconnected with the values about work he learned from his father. He gets a new job at a top notch research facility, where he quickly makes a powerful enemy who makes him volunteer for a nearly impossible project: The $99 Personal Computer. He recruits the only available guys at the lab, three sociopaths. Together they really compile a revolutionary PC for $99, but then they become the victims of a ... more


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.06 July 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie23 April 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?16 August 2011

Is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question08 July 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Couples Retreat (2009)

A comedy centered around four couples who settle into a tropical-island resort for a vacation. While one of the couples is...

Director: Peter Billingsley   Cast: Jon Favreau ...
Download Couples Retreat
Buy Couples Retreat

Killshot (2009)

Beautiful Carmen Colson and her ironworker husband Wayne are placed in the Federal Witness Protection program after witnessing...

Director: John Madden   Cast: Diane Lane ...
Download Killshot
Buy Killshot

Eagle Eye (2008)

Jerry Shaw is an amiable slacker with an over-achieving twin brother. After his twin dies in an accident, strange things happen...

Director: D.J. Caruso   Cast: Shia LaBeouf ...
Download Eagle Eye
Buy Eagle Eye

Cloverfield (2008)

Cloverfield follows five New Yorkers from the perspective of a hand-held video camera. The movie is exactly the length of a DV...

Director: Matt Reeves   Cast: Lizzy Caplan ...
Download Cloverfield
Buy Cloverfield

Seven Pounds (2008)

Haunted by a secret, Ben Thomas looks for redemption by radically transforming the lives of seven people he doesn't know. Once...

Director: Gabriele Muccino   Cast: Will Smith ...
Download Seven Pounds
Buy Seven Pounds

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Say It Isn't So (2001)

Young orphan Gilly (Klein) finds out his lover Jo (Graham) may actually be his biological sister. After they break up he...

Director: James B. Rogers   Cast: Chris Klein ...
Download Say It Isn't So
Buy Say It Isn't So

Swingers (1996)

This is a story about Mike, a guy who left his girl in New York when he came to LA to be a star. It's been six months since his...

Cast: Jon Favreau ...
Download Swingers
Buy Swingers

The Land That Time Forgot (2009)

Shipwrecked castaways stumble upon the mysterious island of Caprona in the Bermuda Triangle, confronting man-eating dinosaurs...

Cast: Darren Dalton ...
Download The Land That Time Forgot
Buy The Land That Time Forgot

Brothers (2009)

Before leaving on his second tour in Afghanistan, Marine Captain Sam Cahill, a leader, an athlete, a good husband and father,...

Director: Jim Sheridan   Cast: Jake Gyllenhaal ...
Download Brothers
Buy Brothers

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer