The Fog

Also Known As

A Névoa ( Brazil ), Le brouillard ( Canada ), Sis ( Turkey ), Terror en la niebla ( Argentina / Spain ), The Fog - Nebel des Grauens ( Austria / Germany ), The fog - Nebbia assassina ( Italy ), Usva ( Finland )

3.3

The Fog

Release date

The Fog movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Tom Welling

Nick Castle

Maggie Grace

Elizabeth Williams

Selma Blair

Stevie Wayne

DeRay Davis

Spooner

Storyline

In Antonio Island, Oregon, the dwellers are celebrating the anniversary of the foundation of the seaside town and the mayor has built the statues of the founders: Wayne, Castle, Williams and Malone. The descendent Nick Castle owns the Castle & Son, a fishing charter company, using his vessel Seagrass for tourism in the Antonio Bay. When his girlfriend Elizabeth Williams returns to the island, coincidently a huge fog appears with weird noises and killing locals. When ... more


User opinions See all (4) Post comment!

Movie Berry

03March 2010

"The Fog" is a 2005 horror. Selma Blair, Tom Welling and Maggie Grace star in this creepy thriller about an island town off the coast of Oregon that's forced to contend with some unwelcome visitors from its past: the spirits of lepers and sailors aboard a ship that the hamlet's forefathers had steered astray on purpose. Those aboard the doomed vessel all wound up lost in the fog forever. Now, they're back from the mist, eager to exact revenge on the descendants of their murderers. "The Fog" directed by Rupert Wainwright. You can download "The Fog" right here!

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.12 August 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1319750

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie31 May 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.23 September 2011

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies

Karma1319750

Grade

C+

Question11 August 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (4) >>

See also

Coneheads (1993)

An alien couple known as Beldar and Prymatt with cone-shaped heads from the planet called Remulak is mistakingly ditched on...

Cast: Tom Davis ...
Download Coneheads
Buy Coneheads

Cruel Intentions (1999)

Kathryn makes a bet that her step-brother, Sebastian, won't be able to bed Annette (a virgin, who wants to wait until marriage)...

Cast: Sarah Michelle Gellar ...
Download Cruel Intentions
Buy Cruel Intentions

Taken (2009)

Seventeen year-old Kim is the pride and joy of her father Bryan Mills. Bryan is a retired agent who left the Central...

Cast: Arben Bajraktaraj ...
Download Taken
Buy Taken

Ghosts of Mars (2001)

200 years in the future a Martian police unit is dispatched to transport a dangerous prisoner from a mining outpost back to...

Cast: Natasha Henstridge ...
Download Ghosts of Mars
Buy Ghosts of Mars

Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers (1995)

Six years ago, Michael Myers terrorized the town of Haddonfield, Illinois. He and his niece, Jamie Lloyd, have disappeared....

Director: Joe Chappelle   Cast: Donald Pleasence ...
Download Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers
Buy Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers

Christine (1983)

Highschool geek Arnie Cunningham falls in love with "Christine", a bright red 1958 Plymouth Fury which has seen much better...

Director: John Carpenter   Cast: Keith Gordon ...
Download Christine
Buy Christine

The Day After Tomorrow (2004)

As Paleoclimatologist named Jack Hall is in Antartica, he discovers that a huge ice sheet has sheared off. But what he does not...

Cast: Carl Alacchi ...
Download The Day After Tomorrow
Buy The Day After Tomorrow

Memoirs of an Invisible Man (1992)

Nick Halloway is accidentally made invisible during an accident. When Jenkins finds out about Nick, he set out to recruit him...

Cast: Richard Epcar ...
Download Memoirs of an Invisible Man
Buy Memoirs of an Invisible Man

Halloween 5 (1989)

It's one year later after the events of Halloween 4. Michael survives the shootings and on October 31st he returns with a...

Cast: Ellie Cornell ...
Download Halloween 5
Buy Halloween 5

Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998)

On Halloween in 1963, Michael Myers murdered his sister, Judith. In 1978, he broke out to kill his other sister, Laurie Strode....

Cast: Branden Williams ...
Download Halloween H20: 20 Years Later
Buy Halloween H20: 20 Years Later

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer