The Frisco Kid

Also Known As

A friscói fickó ( Hungary ), Ein Rabbi im wilden Westen ( West Germany ), El rabino y el pistolero ( Spain ), Frisco Kid ( Finland / West Germany ), Luk øjnene og skyd! ( Denmark ), No Knife ( / USA ), San Francisco-i kölyök ( Hungary ), Scusi, dov'è il West? ( Italy ), To pio sigano pistoli tou West ( Greece ), Un rabbin au Far West ( France )

6.1

The Frisco Kid

The Frisco Kid movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Gene Wilder

Avram

Harrison Ford

Tommy

Ramon Bieri

Mr. Jones

Val Bisoglio

Chief Gray Cloud

Storyline

A Polish rabbi wanders through the Old West on his way to lead a synagogue in San Francisco. On the way he is nearly burnt at the stake by Indians and almost killed by outlaws.


User opinions See all (9) Post comment!

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

B+

It Was Okay02 July 2014

This movie was okay.

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

B+

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.18 February 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

B+

Thanks23 January 2012

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

richie74

Karma289742

Grade

B+

good western comedy31 May 2011

worth viewing

Lizzy

Karma1299050

Grade

C+

Thanks for that comment good to know15 April 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

richie74

Karma289742

Grade

B+

good western06 April 2011

enjoyable comedy. good acting performance. worth watching again.

richie74

Karma289742

Grade

B+

good western comedy01 April 2011

worth viewing

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

thanks16 March 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

See all reviews (9) >>

See also

Young Frankenstein (1974)

A young neurosurgeon (Gene Wilder) inherits the castle of his grandfather, the famous Dr. Victor von Frankenstein. In the...

Cast: Oscar Beregi Jr. ...
Download Young Frankenstein
Buy Young Frankenstein

Reds (1981)

Writing has been the only escape of Louise Bryant until she goes to a lecture one night in 1912 and is mesmerized by a radical...

Cast: Warren Beatty ...
Download Reds
Buy Reds

Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)

Follows a group of high school students growing up in southern California, based on the real-life adventures chronicled by...

Director: Amy Heckerling   Cast: Sean Penn ...
Download Fast Times at Ridgemont High
Buy Fast Times at Ridgemont High

Blade Runner (1982)

In a cyberpunk vision of the future, man has developed the technology to create replicants, human clones used to serve in the...

Director: Ridley Scott   Cast: Harrison Ford ...
Download Blade Runner
Buy Blade Runner

The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension (1984)

Neurosurgeon/Rock Star/Superhero Buckaroo has perfected the oscillation overthruster, which allows him to travel through solid...

Director: W.D. Richter   Cast: Peter Weller ...
Download The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension
Buy The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981)

The year is 1936. An archeology professor named Indiana Jones is venturing in the jungles of South America searching for a...

Cast: Don Fellows ...
Download Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark
Buy Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark

Witness (1985)

An 8 year old Amish boy and his mother are traveling to Philadelphia, on their way to visit the mother's sister. While waiting...

Cast: Frederick Rolf ...
Download Witness
Buy Witness

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)

McMurphy has a criminal past and has once again gotten himself into trouble and is sentenced by the court. To escape labor...

Cast: Louise Fletcher ...
Download One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Buy One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)

Set in 1935, a professor, archaeologist, and legendary hero by the name of Indiana Jones is back in action in his newest...

Director: Steven Spielberg   Cast: Harrison Ford ...
Download Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Buy Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer