The Gathering Storm

Also Known As

Amenaza de tormenta ( Spain ), Churchill - The Gathering Storm ( Germany ), Churchill, pour l'amour d'un empire ( Canada ), Mavri kataigida ( Greece ), The Gathering Storm ( Germany ), The Lonely War ( USA ), Tormenta en ciernes ( Argentina )

7.5

The Gathering Storm

The Gathering Storm movie on:

imdb wiki

Share with friends:

DOWNLOAD The Gathering Storm

  • Resolution

    px

  • File format

    MKV

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    kbps

  • Size

    0 MB

  • Price

    $0

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    720x416 px

  • File format

    AVI

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    877 kbps

  • Size

    700 MB

  • Price

    $1.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD
  • Resolution

    480x272 px

  • File format

    MP4

  • Language

    English

  • Subtitles

    No

  • Bit Rate

    512 kbps

  • Size

    440 MB

  • Price

    $0.95

 
DOWNLOADDOWNLOAD

Watch online The Gathering Storm

Language
English
Subtitles
No
Runtime
120 min
WATCH ONLINE $0.95

Cast Open full cast

Albert Finney

Winston Churchill

Vanessa Redgrave

Clemmie Churchill

Jim Broadbent

Desmond Morton

Linus Roache

Ralph Wigram

Storyline

In the 1930s, Winston Churchill was out of government, sitting as a backbench MP. His was a lonely voice warning about German rearmament and the coming of a second major war on the Continent. He lost a great deal of money in the Wall Street crash and now writes - a biography of his ancestor the Duke of Marlborough, a newspaper column - and it's his only means of support. He has a close-knit group of supporter not the least of whom is his wife Clemmie, who he loves very ... more


User opinions Post comment!

Tony

Karma7115

-1 +1

Grade

A+

Review03 January 2013

Excellent movie on how Winston Churchill became PM prior to WW11.
Albert Finney and Vanessa Redgrave gave outstanding performances. Extremely well scripted. A classic

See also

Batman Begins (2005)

As a boy a young Bruce Wayne watched in horror as his millionaire parents were slain in front of his eyes, a trauma which led...

Director: Christopher Nolan   Cast: Christian Bale ...
Download Batman Begins
Buy Batman Begins

Before the Devil Knows You're Dead (2007)

In New York, Andy Hanson is an addicted executive of a real estate office that has embezzled a large amount for his addiction...

Director: Sidney Lumet   Cast: Philip Seymour Hoffman ...
Download Before the Devil Knows You're Dead
Buy Before the Devil Knows You're Dead

A Good Year (2006)

After years of no contact with his Uncle Henry, London banker and bond trader Max Skinner learns that Henry has died intestate,...

Director: Ridley Scott   Cast: Russell Crowe ...
Download A Good Year
Buy A Good Year

Highlander (1986)

Connor Macleod was born in 1518 in the Highlands of Scotland. In 1536, after facing a mysterious, evil opponent, he survives a...

Cast: Christopher Lambert ...
Download Highlander
Buy Highlander

RocknRolla (2008)

Lenny Cole, a London mob boss, puts the bite on all local real estate transactions. For substantial fees, he's helping Uri...

Cast: Nonso Anozie ...
Download RocknRolla
Buy RocknRolla

The Gruffalo (2009)

A cunning mouse goes for a walk in the forest and outwits a succession of predators.

Cast: Helena Bonham Carter ...
Download The Gruffalo
Buy The Gruffalo

The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)

Bourne is once again brought out of hiding, this time inadvertently by London-based reporter Simon Ross who is trying to unveil...

Director: Paul Greengrass   Cast: Matt Damon ...
Download The Bourne Ultimatum
Buy The Bourne Ultimatum

300 (2006)

It is spring 480 BC, Persian King Xerxes, continuing his father Darius' master plan to conquer the Hellenic city-states,...

Cast: Gerard Butler ...
Download 300
Buy 300

Girl, Interrupted (2000)

Susanna is rushed to the hospital. Afterwards she discusses this with a psychiatrist. She had been having some delusions. She...

Cast: Winona Ryder ...
Download Girl, Interrupted
Buy Girl, Interrupted

Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)

Dr. Evil uses a device he calls a "Time Machine" to travel back to 1969 and remove Austin Powers' mojo. The sexually wounded...

Cast: Mike Myers ...
Download Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Buy Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me

The Gathering Storm awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

Confirm action