The Geisha Boy

Also Known As

Alla tiders Geisha Boy ( Sweden ), Der Geisha Boy ( Austria / West Germany ), Geisha Boy ( Denmark ), Il ponticello sul fiume dei guai ( Italy ), Jerry außer Rand und Band ( Austria / West Germany ), Jerry i kimono ( Finland ), Jerry kimonossa ( Finland ), Jerry Lewis Kore'de ( Turkey ), Jerry no Japão ( Portugal ), Le Kid en kimono ( France ), O Jerry Lewis tahydaktylourgos ( Greece ), O Rei dos Mágicos ( Brazil ), Tú, Kimi y yo ( Spain )

6.0

The Geisha Boy

The Geisha Boy movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Jerry Lewis

Gilbert Wooley

Marie McDonald

Lola Livingston

Sessue Hayakawa

Mr. Sikita

Barton MacLane

Maj. Ridgley

Storyline

Gilbert Wooley is a second-rate magician who is sent to entertain the troops in the pacific. During his time in Japan he becomes attached to a little orphan boy.


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

C+

Is it worth viewing?.21 January 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

Question19 December 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)

A young boy from Tatooine sets out on an adventure with an old Jedi named Obi-Wan Kenobi as his mentor to save Princess Leia...


Download Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope
Buy Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke...

Cast: Glyn Baker ...
Download Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Buy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

The List of Adrian Messenger (1963)

While visiting the estate of the Marquis of Gleneyre, retired MI-5 officer Anthony Gethryn is asked by old friend Adrian...

Cast: John Huston ...
Download The List of Adrian Messenger
Buy The List of Adrian Messenger

The Gunfighter (1950)

Aging gunslinger, Jimmy Ringo, rides into a strange town where he's immediately recognized. As kids gather at the saloon...

Cast: Gregory Peck ...
Download The Gunfighter
Buy The Gunfighter

Scrooge (1970)

This is a delightful musical adaptation of Charles Dickens' novel A Christmas Carol. Cold-souled Ebenezer Scrooge has a change...

Cast: Albert Finney ...
Download Scrooge
Buy Scrooge

A Passage to India (1985)

Circa 1920, during the Indian British rule, Dr. Aziz H. Ahmed was born and brought up in India. He is proficient in English,...

Cast: Judy Davis ...
Download A Passage to India
Buy A Passage to India

Lawrence of Arabia (1962)

An inordinately complex man who has been labeled everything from hero, to charlatan, to sadist, Thomas Edward Lawrence blazed...

Cast: Anthony Quayle ...
Download Lawrence of Arabia
Buy Lawrence of Arabia

Dean Martin: The One and Only (2004)

He was a beloved American icon. Dean Martin, the coolest, the most debonair, the smoothest. This film is a loving and moving...

Cast: Pat Cooper ...
Download Dean Martin: The One and Only
Buy Dean Martin: The One and Only

Singin' in the Rain (1952)

1927 Hollywood. Monumental Pictures' biggest stars, glamorous on-screen couple Lina Lamont and Don Lockwood, are also an...

Cast: Douglas Fowley ...
Download Singin' in the Rain
Buy Singin' in the Rain

The Geisha Boy awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer