The Gumball Rally

Also Known As

Chewing Gum Rallye ( France ), Delice yarisanlar ( Turkey ), Die verrückteste Rallye der Welt ( West Germany ), La corsa più pazza del mondo ( Italy ), Locos al volante ( Spain ), Rágógolyó futam ( Hungary ), Ston ilingo tou megalou rally ( Greece ), Tuhatta ja sataa ( Finland )

6.1

The Gumball Rally
  • Charles Bail

  • 28 July 1976

  • Comedy

  • USA

  • 105 min

  • 6.1

The Gumball Rally movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Michael Sarrazin

Michael Bannon - Cobra Team

Norman Burton

Lieutenant Roscoe (as Normann Burton)

Gary Busey

Gibson - Camaro Team

John Durren

Ace Preston / Mr. Guts - Camaro Team

Storyline

A group of people from different backgrounds have one thing in common: when they hear the world "gumball" whispered by one of the others, they know that it's time for the Gumball Rally: a no-holds barred, secret, winner-take-all rally across the USA.


User opinions Post comment!

aandcbolt

Karma124129

Grade

A+

very funny17 March 2016

Very funny classic movie

See also

Rocky III (1982)

After beating Apollo Creed and become World Heavyweight Champion, Rocky Balboa is enjoying his boxing and top lifestyle, being...

Cast: Sylvester Stallone ...
Download Rocky III
Buy Rocky III

The Towering Inferno (1974)

Doug Roberts, Architect, returns from a long vacation to find work nearly completed on his skyscraper. He goes to the party...

Cast: Steve McQueen ...
Download The Towering Inferno
Buy The Towering Inferno

Predator 2 (1990)

Lt. Harrigan (Danny Glover) is a cop fighting the good war against drugs. But recently, the major drug lords have been killed...

Cast: Kevin Peter Hall ...
Download Predator 2
Buy Predator 2

Die Hard: With a Vengeance (1995)

John McClane is now almost a full-blown alcoholic and is suspended from the NYPD. But when a bomb goes off in the Bonwit Teller...

Cast: Kevin Chamberlin ...
Download Die Hard: With a Vengeance
Buy Die Hard: With a Vengeance

Drop Zone (1994)

Aboard a commercial airliner, U.S. Marshall Pete Nessip and his brother Terry, a fellow marshal, are escorting prison inmate...

Director: John Badham   Cast: Wesley Snipes ...
Download Drop Zone
Buy Drop Zone

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

D.A.R.Y.L. (1985)

A young boy is found wandering without any memory of who he is. A family takes him in and begin to look for clues to help him...

Director: Simon Wincer   Cast: Mary Beth Hurt ...
Download D.A.R.Y.L.
Buy D.A.R.Y.L.

Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936)

Longfellow Deeds lives in a small town, leading a small town kind of life - including playing the tuba in the town band. When a...

Cast: Gary Cooper ...
Download Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
Buy Mr. Deeds Goes to Town

Cleopatra Jones (1973)

Cleopatra Jones is a United States Special Agent assigned to crack down on drug-trafficking in the U.S. and abroad. After she...

Director: Jack Starrett   Cast: Tamara Dobson ...
Download Cleopatra Jones
Buy Cleopatra Jones

Clue (1985)

Clue is a movie about 6 guests, a butler, and a maid, who are all involved in the murders of 6 people. The guests all meet at...

Cast: Eileen Brennan ...
Download Clue
Buy Clue

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer