The Hunting Party

Also Known As

Spring Break in Bosnia ( USA )


The Hunting Party

The Hunting Party movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Scott Anderson

Journalist #2

Terrence Howard


Richard Gere

Simon Hunt

Gordana Vukres

Girl at Awards Ceremony


A young journalist, a seasoned cameraman and a discredited war correspondent embark on an unauthorized mission to find the no. 1 war criminal in Bosnia; they find themselves in serious jeopardy when they are mistaken as a CIA hit squad and their target decides to come after them.

User opinions Post comment!

Movie Berry

07October 2009

"The Hunting Party" is an action-adventure-thriller with dark comedy elements released on September 7, 2007, starring Richard Gere, Terrence Howard, Diane Kruger, Joy Bryant, and Jesse Eisenberg. Three journalists return to Bosnia five years after the end of the war to search for the most wanted war criminal, who is still on the loose. Based on a true story. "The Hunting Party" has been released around the world, premiering in a number of countries in 2007 and 2008. Download "The Hunting Party" right now!

See also

August Rush (2007)

This is a story of a music prodigy. Lyla is a renowned and beautiful cellist and Louis is a bass player in club. Lyla and Louis...

Director: Kirsten Sheridan   Cast: Freddie Highmore ...
Download August Rush
Buy August Rush

Zombieland (2009)

Searching for family. In the early twenty-first century, zombies have taken over America. A shy and inexperienced college...

Cast: Justin Price ...
Download Zombieland
Buy Zombieland

The Princess and the Frog (2009)

A modern day retelling of the classic story The Frog Prince. The Princess and the Frog finds the lives of arrogant, carefree...

Cast: Rob Edwards ...
Download The Princess and the Frog
Buy The Princess and the Frog

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Adventureland (2009)

In 1987, James Brennan's dreams of a summer European tour before studying at an Ivy League school in New York City are ruined...

Cast: Jesse Eisenberg ...
Download Adventureland
Buy Adventureland

The Master of Disguise (2002)

A sweet-natured Italian waiter named Pistachio Disguisey at his father Fabbrizio's restaurant, who happens to be a member of a...

Director: Perry Andelin Blake   Cast: Dana Carvey ...
Download The Master of Disguise
Buy The Master of Disguise

Investigating Sex (2002)

A group of men and two female stenographers scientifically study sex.

Cast: Dermot Mulroney ...
Download Investigating Sex
Buy Investigating Sex

The Brave One (2007)

David Kirmani,a medical professional, lives in an apartment with his sweetheart, Erica Bain, a radio host, and his dog. They...

Director: Neil Jordan   Cast: Luis Da Silva Jr. ...
Download The Brave One
Buy The Brave One

The Perfect Holiday (2007)

A young girl turns to a department store Santa in the hopes that he will help find a new husband for her divorced mother.

Cast: Morris Chestnut ...
Download The Perfect Holiday
Buy The Perfect Holiday

Amelia (2009)

Amelia Earhart, a Kansas girl, discovers the thrill of aviation at age 23, and within 12 years has progressed to winning the...

Director: Mira Nair   Cast: Hilary Swank ...
Download Amelia
Buy Amelia



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer