The Last Angry Man

Also Known As

Addio dottor Abelman! ( Italy ), Az utolsó dühös ember ( Hungary ), Den sidste vrede mand ( Denmark ), Der Zorn des Gerechten ( Austria / West Germany ), Een woedende man ( Belgium ), Elämän liekki ( Finland ), La colère du juste ( France ), La colère d'un juste ( Belgium ), O megalos epanastatis ( Greece )


The Last Angry Man

The Last Angry Man movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Paul Muni

Dr. Sam Abelman

David Wayne

Woodrow Wilson Thrasher

Betsy Palmer

Anna Thrasher

Luther Adler

Dr. Max Vogel


As the fiercely dedicated general practitioner who tries to help the sick, the poor and the unfortunate in his decrepit neighborhood, Paul Muni is the testy old man who faces life without compromise and David Wayne is the troubled television executive fighting to preserve his career.

See also

The Help (2011)

Set in Mississippi during the 1960s, Skeeter (Stone) is a southern society girl who returns from college determined to become a...

Cast: Ya'lita Thompson ...
Download The Help
Buy The Help

Destination Tokyo (1943)

Made during World War II, this chronicles a voyage of a U.S. submarine on a secret mission to the very shores of Japan. Much of...

Cast: Cary Grant ...
Download Destination Tokyo
Buy Destination Tokyo

Dreamboat (1952)

Clifton Webb, a respected college professor, is plagued when his old movies are shown on TV and sets out with his daughter...

Cast: Clifton Webb ...
Download Dreamboat
Buy Dreamboat

The Harvey Girls (1946)

On a train trip West to become a mail order bride Susan Bradley meets a cheery crew of young women traveling out to open a "...

Director: George Sidney  
Download The Harvey Girls
Buy The Harvey Girls

Earth vs. the Flying Saucers (1956)

While driving through the desert with his wife Carol Marvin to a military base to send the eleventh rocket to the orbit of...

Director: Fred F. Sears   Cast: Hugh Marlowe ...
Download Earth vs. the Flying Saucers
Buy Earth vs. the Flying Saucers

Knock on Wood (1954)

Ventriloquist Jerry Morgan has failed with another love affair. The reason: when the relationship reaches the point when it is...

Cast: Danny Kaye ...
Download Knock on Wood
Buy Knock on Wood

Chinatown (1974)

JJ 'Jake' Gittes is a private detective who seems to specialize in matrimonial cases. He is hired by Evelyn Mulwray when she...

Cast: Nandu Hinds ...
Download Chinatown
Buy Chinatown

Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983)

Darth Vader and the Empire are building a new, indestructible Death Star. Meanwhile, Han Solo has been imprisoned, and Luke...

Cast: Glyn Baker ...
Download Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
Buy Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi

West Side Story (1961)

West Side Story is the award-winning adaptation of the classic romantic tragedy, "Romeo and Juliet". The feuding families...

Cast: Tony Mordente ...
Download West Side Story
Buy West Side Story

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

The Last Angry Man awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer