The Last Unicorn

Also Known As

Das Letzte Einhorn ( West Germany ), Dernière licorne, La ( France ), Ostatni jednorozec ( Poland ), Poslední jednorozec ( Czechoslovakia ), Último unicornio, El ( Spain ), Último Unicórnio, O ( Portugal )

7.0

The Last Unicorn

The Last Unicorn movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Alan Arkin

Schmendrick

Jeff Bridges

Prince Lir

Mia Farrow

Unicorn, Amalthea

Tammy Grimes

Molly Grue

Storyline

A brave unicorn and a magician fight an evil king who is obsessed with attempting to capture the world's unicorns.


User opinions See all (8) Post comment!

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

B+

The Last Unicorn30 June 2014

A pretty cool movie.

Heather

Karma32669

Grade

B+

The Last Unicorn01 November 2013

A pretty good classic movie.

jkk

Karma1106

Grade

A+

Great Movie! Great Music!17 October 2012

This movie is a classic! It came out about the same time as The Hobbit animated movie. Songs written by America are pretty awesome. My daughter loves it and it's a great family movie.

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.23 February 2012

I thought that someone would have seen it by now.

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

Still no reviews on this movie28 January 2012

Still no reviews on this movie

richie74

Karma289742

Grade

B+

please any info21 December 2011

any comment please on viewing this family animation movie. tks

Lizzy

Karma1298190

Grade

C+

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?27 April 2011

I havent seen it is it worth viewing?

Mad About Movies

Karma1317540

Grade

C+

question25 March 2011

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See all reviews (8) >>

See also

The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009)

A reporter, trying to lose himself in the romance of war after his marriage fails, gets more than he bargains for when he meets...

Director: Grant Heslov   Cast: George Clooney ...
Download The Men Who Stare at Goats
Buy The Men Who Stare at Goats

Alice in Wonderland (2010)

Alice, an unpretentious and individual 19-year-old, is betrothed to a dunce of an English nobleman. At her engagement party,...

Cast: Simone Sault ...
Download Alice in Wonderland
Buy Alice in Wonderland

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)

An ancient Ring thought lost for centuries has been found, and through a strange twist in fate has been given to a small Hobbit...

Cast: Philip Grieve ...
Download The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)

The Fellowship has been broken. Boromir is dead, Frodo Baggins and Samwise Gamgee have gone to Mordor alone to destroy the One...

Cast: Jørn Benzon ...
Download The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Buy The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers

Marley & Me (2008)

After their wedding, newspaper writers John and Jennifer Grogan move to Florida. In an attempt to stall Jennifer's "biological...

Cast: Lucy Merriam ...
Download Marley & Me
Buy Marley & Me

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

Get Smart (2008)

Bungling secret agent Maxwell Smart, also known as Agent 86 for CONTROL, is on a mission to battle the forces of their evil...

Director: Peter Segal   Cast: Steve Carell ...
Download Get Smart
Buy Get Smart

Once Upon a Time in the West (1969)

Story of a young woman, Mrs. McBain, who moves from New Orleans to frontier Utah, on the very edge of the American West. She...

Director: Sergio Leone   Cast: Henry Fonda ...
Download Once Upon a Time in the West
Buy Once Upon a Time in the West

Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation! (2009)

The story of "Ozploitation" movies - a time when Australian cinema showed an explosion of sex, violence, horror and action....

Cast: Abigail ...
Download Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation!
Buy Not Quite Hollywood: The Wild, Untold Story of Ozploitation!

Catch-22 (1970)

A bombardier in World War II tries desperately to escape the insanity of the war. However, sometimes insanity is the only sane...

Cast: Martin Sheen ...
Download Catch-22
Buy Catch-22

The Last Unicorn awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer