The Legend of Lucy Keyes

Also Known As

I epistrofi ( Greece ), La légende de Lucy Keyes ( France ), La leggenda di Lucy Keyes ( Italy ), Szellemtanya ( Hungary )

4.7

The Legend of Lucy Keyes

Release date

The Legend of Lucy Keyes movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Julie Delpy

Jeanne Cooley

Justin Theroux

Guy Cooley

Brooke Adams

Samantha Porter

Mark Boone Junior

Jonas Dodd

Storyline

Guy Cooley moves to an old farm in Princeton with his wife Jeanne Cooley and their two daughters, Molly and Lucy, to build eight windmills to generate clean power to the city. He was hired by the local Samantha Porter, who owns with her relative Jonas Dodd the lands in the woods where the facility will be built. The Cooley family has a cold reception in town, and while voting for the approval of the project, the old woman Gretchen Caswell votes against the construction ... more


User opinions Post comment!

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

B+

This movie The Legend of Lucy Keyes is about average, some will like it some will not30 August 2012

This movie The Legend of Lucy Keyes is about average, some will like it some will not

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

C+

question20 July 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

Shutter Island (2010)

It's 1954, and up-and-coming U.S. marshal Teddy Daniels is assigned to investigate the disappearance of a patient from Boston's...

Cast: Dennis Lynch ...
Download Shutter Island
Buy Shutter Island

The Perfect Storm (2000)

In October 1991, a confluence of weather conditions combined to form a killer storm in the North Atlantic. Caught in the storm...

Cast: Sebastian Junger ...
Download The Perfect Storm
Buy The Perfect Storm

Tropic Thunder (2008)

A film crew is in Southeast Asia filming a Vietnam-war memoir. It's early in the shooting, but they're already behind schedule...

Cast: Ella Christopher-Pantoliano ...
Download Tropic Thunder
Buy Tropic Thunder

What's Your Number? (2011)

Ally is a woman who has many ex-boyfriends who turned out to be losers. Now she believes that she can't find a good guy. But...

Cast: Marisa Iacomini ...
Download What's Your Number?
Buy What's Your Number?

Salt (2010)

Two years ago, the CIA field agent Evelyn Salt is captured in North Korea and tortured. Her beloved husband and entomologist...

Director: Phillip Noyce   Cast: Angelina Jolie ...
Download Salt
Buy Salt

Zookeeper (2011)

A group of zoo animals decide to break their code of silence in order to help their lovable zookeeper (Kevin James) find love -...

Cast: Gary Roscoe ...
Download Zookeeper
Buy Zookeeper

Gone Baby Gone (2007)

When 4 year old Amanda McCready disappears from her home and the police make little headway in solving the case, the girl's...

Cast: Casey Affleck ...
Download Gone Baby Gone
Buy Gone Baby Gone

Memento (2003)

Memento chronicles two separate stories of Leonard, an ex-insurance investigator who can no longer build new memories, as he...

Cast: Kimberly Campbell ...
Download Memento
Buy Memento

Megamind (2010)

After super-villain Megamind (Ferrell) kills his good-guy nemesis, Metro Man (Pitt), he becomes bored since there is no one...

Cast: Tom McGrath ...
Download Megamind
Buy Megamind

Grease (1978)

A musical about teens in love in the 50's! It's California, 1959 and greaser Danny Zuko and Australian Sandy Olsson are in...

Director: Randal Kleiser   Cast: John Travolta ...
Download Grease
Buy Grease

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer