The Man with One Red Shoe

Also Known As

Covek sa jednom crvenom cipelom ( Serbia ), Czlowiek w czerwonym bucie ( Poland ), Der große Blonde mit dem roten Schuh ( West Germany ), Der Verrückte mit dem Geigenkasten ( West Germany ), El hombre del zapato rojo ( Argentina ), El hombre con un zapato rojo ( Spain ), En kille i rött ( Sweden ), Ha-Ish Im Ha-Na'al Ha-Aduma ( Israel ), Kohtalon kalossi ( Finland ), L'homme à la chaussure rouge ( Canada / France ), L'uomo con la scarpa rossa ( Italy ), Magas barna férfi felemás cipőben ( Hungary ), Manden med den røde sko ( Denmark ), O anthropos me to kokkino papoutsi ( Greece ), O Espião do Sapato Vermelho ( Portugal ), O Homem do Sapato Vermelho ( Brazil )

5.4

The Man with One Red Shoe

The Man with One Red Shoe movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Tom Hanks

Richard Harlan Drew

Dabney Coleman

Cooper

Lori Singer

Maddy

Charles Durning

Ross

Storyline

Cooper, the deputy director of the CIA, wants to be the director. So, he tries to smear the director into resigning or being removed. The director, who knows that Cooper has been bugging him, feeds him some false information--that there's a man who might be able to clear of the charges against him will be arriving at the airport, so he sends his man, Brown to meet him. Brown was just suppose to make contact with anyone at the airport thus making Cooper believe that he is ... more


User opinions Post comment!

Heather

Karma33534

Grade

B+

It Was Okay01 July 2014

This movie was okay.

richie74

Karma289741

Grade

B+

This is a IMDB page Review13 July 2012

IMDB Review:


In this remake of the French comedy -The Tall Blonde Man with One Black Shoe-, Tom Hanks plays a violinist who randomly gets selected as a spy, leading the government to turn his life upside down. There are certainly some really funny scenes here - namely anything involving... more

richie74

Karma289741

Grade

B+

please any info12 July 2012

any comment please on viewing this Hanks starring comedy thriller movie. tks

See also

Larry Crowne (2011)

Until he was downsized, affable, amiable Larry Crowne (Hanks) was a superstar team leader at the big-box company where he's...

Cast: Erin Underwood ...
Download Larry Crowne
Buy Larry Crowne

Saving Private Ryan (1998)

Opening with the Allied invasion of Normandy on 6 June 1944, members of the 2nd Ranger Battalion under Cpt. Miller fight ashore...

Director: Steven Spielberg   Cast: Tom Hanks ...
Download Saving Private Ryan
Buy Saving Private Ryan

Beauty and the Beast (1991)

Prince Adam was cursed to a beast form by Enchantress who saw no love in his arrogant heart for others. The one way he could...

Cast: Brian Cummings ...
Download Beauty and the Beast
Buy Beauty and the Beast

Being Flynn (2012)

Nick Flynn is a young man who works at various homeless shelters in Boston. Unexpectedly, his long-absent father reaches out to...

Cast: Robert De Niro ...
Download Being Flynn
Buy Being Flynn

Spirited Away (2003)

Chihiro and her parents are moving to a small Japanese town in the countryside, much to Chihiro's dismay. On the way to their...

Cast: Naoto Kaji ...
Download Spirited Away
Buy Spirited Away

The Star Wars Holiday Special (1978)

It is Life Day, a holiday that is celebrated on Chewbacca's home planet Kashyyyk. Chewie and Han Solo are trying to get to the...

Cast: Stephanie Stromer ...
Download The Star Wars Holiday Special
Buy The Star Wars Holiday Special

Dave (1993)

President Bill Mitchell is not exactly an ideal President. He looks after those who helped get him into office than the people,...

Director: Ivan Reitman   Cast: Gary Ross ...
Download Dave
Buy Dave

About Last Night... (1986)

Danny and Bernie are two single men living their lives on the wild side. But when Danny meets Debbie at a bar and the two start...

Director: Edward Zwick   Cast: Tim Kazurinsky ...
Download About Last Night...
Buy About Last Night...

The Ghost Writer (2010)

An unremarkable ghost-writer has landed a lucrative contract to redact the memoirs of Adam Lang, the former UK Prime Minister....

Cast: Robert Seeliger ...
Download The Ghost Writer
Buy The Ghost Writer

Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)

After the rebels have been brutally overpowered by the Empire on their newly established base, Luke Skywalker takes advanced...

Cast: Morris Bush ...
Download Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
Buy Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer