The Marine

Also Known As

Busca Explosiva ( Brazil ), El marine ( Argentina / Mexico ), Le fusilier marin ( Canada ), Marine ( Australia ), O pezonaftis ( Greece ), Persecución extrema ( Spain ), Presa mortale ( Italy )

4.5

The Marine
  • 13 October 2006

  • Thriller / Drama / Action

  • USA

  • 92 min

  • 4.5

The Marine movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

John Cena

John Triton

Robert Patrick

Rome

Kelly Carlson

Kate Triton

Anthony Ray Parker

Morgan

Storyline

John Triton is a heroic Marine who returns home after being discharged--against his will--from the Iraq War. Stateside, he finds himself back in action, when a group of murderous diamond thieves on the run led by a merciless criminal named Rome has kidnapped his wife and John goes on a chase through the South Carolinian wilderness to retrieve her. With everything on the line, the Marine will stop at nothing to carry out his toughest and most important mission.


User opinions See all (9) Post comment!

Movie Berry

03December 2009

THE MARINE is an action thriller starring John Cena as John Triton, a heroic Marine who returns home after being discharged from the war in Iraq. However he must still struggle against enemies of his own family. With everything on the line, the Marine will stop at nothing to carry out his toughest and most important mission. Download this thriller to admire John Cena's acting!

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

A+

This Movie The Marine is a good movie, check it out30 August 2012

This Movie The Marine is a good movie, check it out

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

A+

good movie, worth watching20 July 2012

good movie, worth watching

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

A+

Thanks for that comment good to know.13 October 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know.

kkkatis

Karma14182

Grade

A+

good movie10 June 2011

really good movie! action packed!!

Ronnie

Karma39256

Grade

A+

good movie10 June 2011

great action movie!! i used to hate john cena! but he is quite cool

Mad About Movies

Karma1320620

Grade

B+

good movie13 January 2011

Good movie, worth watching at least once.

type casting

Karma161004

Grade

B+

Really good and entertaining13 April 2010

Great story and lots of action.

Lizzy

Karma1301250

Grade

A+

GREAT.31 January 2010

Great movie.

See all reviews (9) >>

See also

Daybreakers (2009)

In a world 10 years into the future, vampires make up the vast majority of the population with only 5% of the human race...

Cast: Harriet Minto-Day ...
Download Daybreakers
Buy Daybreakers

The Spy Next Door (2010)

Former CIA spy Bob Ho takes on his toughest assignment to date: looking after his girlfriend's three kids (who haven't exactly...

Cast: Jeff Chase ...
Download The Spy Next Door
Buy The Spy Next Door

The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009)

A reporter, trying to lose himself in the romance of war after his marriage fails, gets more than he bargains for when he meets...

Director: Grant Heslov   Cast: George Clooney ...
Download The Men Who Stare at Goats
Buy The Men Who Stare at Goats

Mission: Impossible III (2006)

While in his engagement party with doctor Julia, the IMF agent Ethan Hunt is invited to a rescue mission of his former...

Director: J.J. Abrams   Cast: Tom Cruise ...
Download Mission: Impossible III
Buy Mission: Impossible III

30 Days of Night (2007)

This is the story of an isolated Alaskan town that is plunged into darkness for a month each year when the sun sinks below the...

Cast: Nathaniel Lees ...
Download 30 Days of Night
Buy 30 Days of Night

The Phantom (1996)

The 21st successor to the role of Bengalla's resident superhero must travel to New York to prevent a rich madman from obtaining...

Director: Simon Wincer   Cast: Billy Zane ...
Download The Phantom
Buy The Phantom

Transporter 2 (2005)

Frank Martin is the best in the business. The ex-Special Forces operative hires himself out as a mercenary "transporter" who...

Cast: François Berléand ...
Download Transporter 2
Buy Transporter 2

1408 (2007)

The cynical and skeptical writer Mike Enslin writes books evaluating supernatural phenomena in hotels, graveyards and other...

Director: Mikael Håfström   Cast: John Cusack ...
Download 1408
Buy 1408

The Condemned (2007)

The story of Jack Conrad, who is awaiting the death penalty in a corrupt Central American prison. He is "purchased" by a...

Cast: Steve Austin ...
Download The Condemned
Buy The Condemned

The Matrix (1999)

Thomas A. Anderson is a man living two lives. By day he is an average computer programmer and by night a malevolent hacker...

Cast: Keanu Reeves ...
Download The Matrix
Buy The Matrix

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer