The Mark of Zorro

Also Known As

Das Zeichen des Zorro ( Germany ), Il segno di Zorro ( Italy ), La marca del Zorro ( Spain ), Le signe de Zorro ( France ), O Sinal do Zorro ( Portugal ), To simadi tou Zorro ( Greece ), Zorro, der Rächer ( Austria ), Zorron merkki ( Finland )

7.4

The Mark of Zorro

The Mark of Zorro movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Douglas Fairbanks

Don Diego Vega, Señor Zorro

Noah Beery

Sgt. Pedro Gonzales

Charles Hill Mailes

Don Carlos Pulido

Claire McDowell

Dona Catalina Pulido

Storyline

In old Spanish California, the oppressive colonial government is opposed by Zorro, masked champion of the people, who appears out of nowhere with flashing sword and an athletic sense of humor, scarring the faces of evildoers with his Mark. Meanwhile, beautiful Lolita is courted by villainous Captain Ramon, rich but effete Don Diego... and dashing Zorro, who is never seen at the same time as Don Diego. As Zorro continues to evade pursuit, Ramon puts the damsel in distress...


User opinions See all (7) Post comment!

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!04 November 2014

collecting points

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!04 November 2014

collecting points

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!04 November 2014

collecting points

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!04 November 2014

collecting points

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!04 November 2014

collecting points

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

A+

Points for Dollers !!!04 November 2014

collecting points

Jacksparrow

Karma2982150

Grade

A+

Hollywood classic13 July 2011

A swashbuckling classic, they dont make them like this any more, shame.

See all reviews (7) >>

See also

Red River (1948)

Fourteen years after starting his cattle ranch in Texas, Tom Dunston is finally ready to drive his 10,000 head of cattle to...

Cast: Jack Montgomery ...
Download Red River
Buy Red River

The Birth of a Nation (1915)

Two brothers, Phil and Ted Stoneman, visit their friends in Piedmont, South Carolina: the family Cameron. This friendship is...

Cast: Fred Hamer ...
Download The Birth of a Nation
Buy The Birth of a Nation

It Happened One Night (1934)

Ellie Andrews has just tied the knot with society aviator King Westley when she is whisked away to her father's yacht and out...

Cast: Emma Tansey ...
Download It Happened One Night
Buy It Happened One Night

The Public Enemy (1931)

Tom Powers and Matt Doyle are best friends and fellow gangsters, their lives frowned upon by Tom's straight laced brother,...

Cast: James Cagney ...
Download The Public Enemy
Buy The Public Enemy

Blood and Sand (1941)

Bullfighter Juan Gallardo falls for socialite Dona Sol, turning from the faithful Carmen who nevertheless stands by her man as...

Cast: Tyrone Power ...
Download Blood and Sand
Buy Blood and Sand

The King of Kings (1927)

Mary Magdalene becomes angry when Judas, now a follower of Jesus, won't come to her feast. She goes to see Jesus and becomes...

Cast: H.B. Warner ...
Download The King of Kings
Buy The King of Kings

The Unknown Marx Brothers (1993)

Leslie Nielsen hosts this retrospective of the Marx Brothers, from their early career on stage to their post-film career in...

Cast: Leslie Nielsen ...
Download The Unknown Marx Brothers
Buy The Unknown Marx Brothers

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer