The Rules of Attraction

Also Known As

Animal College ( Italy ), Fuck the Rules ( Finland ), Lois de l'attraction, Les ( France ), Правила секса ( Russia ), Pravila slacenja ( Slovenia ), Regeln des Spiels, Die ( Germany ), Reglas del juego, Las ( Spain ), Regole dell' attrazione, Le ( Italy ), Regras da Atração ( Brazil ), Regulile atractiei ( Romania ), The rules of attraction - Lustans lagar ( Sweden ), Võrgutamisreeglid ( Estonia ), Zyc szybko, umierac mlodo ( Poland )


The Rules of Attraction

The Rules of Attraction movie on:

imdb wiki


Camden College. Sean Bateman is the younger brother of depraved Wall Street broker Patrick Bateman. He's also a drug dealer who owes a lot of money to "fellow" dealer Rupert Guest, as well as a well-known womanizer, for he sleeps with nearly half of the female population on campus. Lauren Hynde is, technically, a virgin. She's saving herself for her shallow boyfriend, Victor Johnson, who's left the States to backpack across Europe. Her slutty roommate, Lara, has the hots ... more

User opinions See all (6) Post comment!





I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.06 July 2012

I cant fathom parting with my money to see it despite the good reviews.

Mad About Movies




Thanks23 April 2012

This has good reviews, I just cant fathom parting with my money to see it.





Loved it26 November 2011

This is not a thriller by any means, I don't know why it's listed as such. It's really a drama/comedy. I wouldn't list it as romance because although it deals with relationships, it's not a romantic movie. I thought the cast was great and it made me laugh and kept me watching the whole way through.





Thanks for that comment good to know17 August 2011

Thanks for that comment good to know

Mad About Movies




thanks08 July 2011

Thanks for commenting, helps us to know if we should check it out.

type casting




I love thrillers and I love comedy....but....21 April 2010

I don\'t like them together as in thriller/comedy. The only one I have enjoyed that contained both these elements was THE MAN WITH ONE RED SHOE.

See all reviews (6) >>

See also

Beowulf (2007)

Set against the coming of Christianity, this is the story of the last hero: in 507, a monstrous troll wreaks havoc in the mead...

Cast: Sharisse Baker-Bernard ...
Download Beowulf
Buy Beowulf

Valentine's Day (2010)

More than a dozen Angelenos navigate Valentine's Day from early morning until midnight. Three couples awake together, but each...

Cast: Garry Marshall ...
Download Valentine's Day
Buy Valentine's Day

I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry (2007)

Two straight, single Brooklyn firefighters pretend to be a gay couple in order to receive domestic partner benefits.

Director: Dennis Dugan   Cast: Adam Sandler ...
Download I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
Buy I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry

American Psycho (2000)

Patrick Bateman is handsome, well educated and intelligent. He is twenty-seven and living his own American dream. He works by...

Cast: Guinevere Turner ...
Download American Psycho
Buy American Psycho

Reservoir Dogs (1992)

Six criminals, who are strangers to each other, are hired by a crime boss Joe Cabot to carry out a diamond robbery. Right at...

Cast: Quentin Tarantino ...
Download Reservoir Dogs
Buy Reservoir Dogs

Beyond the Sea (2004)

Consummate entertainer Bobby Darin (1936-1973) is making a movie about his life. He's volatile, driven by the love of...

Cast: Kevin Spacey ...
Download Beyond the Sea
Buy Beyond the Sea

Easy Virtue (2008)

A young Englishman marries a glamorous American. When he brings her home to meet the parents, she arrives like a blast from the...

Cast: Jessica Biel ...
Download Easy Virtue
Buy Easy Virtue

Blade: Trinity (2004)

Blade finds himself alone surrounded by enemies, fighting an up hill battle with the vampire nation and now humans. He joins...

Director: David S. Goyer   Cast: Wesley Snipes ...
Download Blade: Trinity
Buy Blade: Trinity

Cruel Intentions (1999)

Kathryn makes a bet that her step-brother, Sebastian, won't be able to bed Annette (a virgin, who wants to wait until marriage)...

Cast: Sarah Michelle Gellar ...
Download Cruel Intentions
Buy Cruel Intentions

Factory Girl (2006)

A beautiful, wealthy young party girl drops out of Radcliffe in 1965 and heads to New York to become Holly Golightly. When she...

Cast: Sienna Miller ...
Download Factory Girl
Buy Factory Girl

The Rules of Attraction awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer