The Swinger

Also Known As

Chica sin barreras ( Spain ), Falsa Libertina ( Brazil ), Koritsia exalla, trella ( Greece ), La ragazza yè yè ( Italy ), Swinger ( Finland )


The Swinger
  • George Sidney

  • 14 November 1966

  • Comedy

  • USA

  • 81 min

  • 5.2

The Swinger movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast


Kelly Olsson

Anthony Franciosa

Ric Colby (as Tony Franciosa)

Robert Coote

Sir Hubert Charles

Yvonne Romain

Karen Charles


Goody-goody girl journalist Kelly Olsson (Ann-Margret Olsson) poses as a "swinger" to impress the horny stud editor of "Girl-lure" men's magazine (Tony Franciosa) to get him to publish her steaming sex story instead of her posing as his next nude centerfold. She spends the rest of the movie convincing the Girl-lure staff she is the girl in the story she has written about.

User opinions Post comment!





Is it worth viewing?.30 January 2012

Is it worth viewing?.

Mad About Movies




question01 January 2012

Has anyone seen this, would you recommend it.

See also

A Matter of Life and Death (1946)

Returning to England from a bombing run in May 1945, flyer Peter Carter's plane is damaged and his parachute ripped to shreds....

Cast: David Niven ...
Download A Matter of Life and Death
Buy A Matter of Life and Death

The Mask of Dimitrios (1944)

A mystery writer named Leyden is intrigued by the tale of notorious criminal Dimitrios Makropolous, whose body was found washed...

Director: Jean Negulesco   Cast: Sydney Greenstreet ...
Download The Mask of Dimitrios
Buy The Mask of Dimitrios

The Party (1968)

After getting fired from General Federal Studios, Junior Artiste, Hrundi V. Bakshi, ends up getting invited to an upscale party...

Cast: Peter Sellers ...
Download The Party
Buy The Party

Herbie Rides Again (1974)

Alonzo Hawk is a mean-spirited property developer who has bought several blocks of land in the downtown district in order to...

Cast: Helen Hayes ...
Download Herbie Rides Again
Buy Herbie Rides Again

Sunset Blvd. (1950)

The story, set in '50s Hollywood, focuses on Norma Desmond, a silent-screen goddess whose pathetic belief in her own...

Cast: Charles Dayton ...
Download Sunset Blvd.
Buy Sunset Blvd.

The Awful Truth (1937)

Jerry and Lucy Warriner lead madcap screwball high society lives in New York City. Despite being very happy, they start to...

Director: Leo McCarey   Cast: Irene Dunne ...
Download The Awful Truth
Buy The Awful Truth

Beginning of the End (1957)

Audrey Ames, an enterprising journalist, tries to get the scoop on giant grasshoppers accidentally created at the Illinois...

Cast: Peter Graves ...
Download Beginning of the End
Buy Beginning of the End

Paths of Glory (1957)

The futility and irony of the war in the trenches in WWI is shown as a unit commander in the French army must deal with the...

Cast: Paul Bös ...
Download Paths of Glory
Buy Paths of Glory

Gunga Din (1939)

Based loosely on the poem by Rudyard Kipling, this takes place in British India during the Thuggee uprising. Three fun loving...

Download Gunga Din
Buy Gunga Din

All About Eve (1950)

An ingenue insinuates herself in to the company of an established but aging stage actress and her circle of theater friends.

Cast: Marilyn Monroe ...
Download All About Eve
Buy All About Eve



content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer