The Switch

Also Known As

The Baster ( USA )

6.1

The Switch

The Switch movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Storyline

Kassie (Jennifer Aniston) and Wally (Jason Bateman) are best friends. Being unlucky in love, Kassie has decided to have a child using artificial insemination. Wally doesn't like this idea, but he isn't capable of admitting to himself, let alone to Kassie, that he's in love with her. At Kassie's artificial insemination party, Wally gets very drunk and spies the sperm donor's sample in the bathroom. Wally was way too drunk to know what he did that night, and Kassie has ... more


User opinions See all (8) Post comment!

rooster

Karma134742

Grade

C+

thx13 July 2016

for comments

Heather

Karma33534

Grade

B+

The Switch22 November 2013

This movie was okay.

Zeena

Karma26394

Grade

B+

The Switch16 October 2012

A really cute romantic comedy with Jennifer Aniston.

Kiwi

Karma34380

Grade

B+

Thanks for the comments24 March 2012

Thanks for the reviews

Lovin Movies Berry Much

Karma98127

Grade

A+

The Switch24 December 2011

Oh so funny! This is a really cute film with Jennifer Anniston wanting a baby... then the story really starts. A good romantic comedy. Watch it for some laughs.

Livy

Karma2495

Grade

B+

Fun to watch16 February 2011

Great story, even greater ending!!

aussiegirl

Karma1255

Grade

B+

LOL01 February 2011

Good story line. Very Funny.

type casting

Karma160972

Grade

A+

Jennifer: beautiful as ever23 April 2010

Aniston has great comedic timing.

See all reviews (8) >>

See also

The Bounty Hunter (2010)

Milo Boyd, a down-on-his-luck bounty hunter, gets his dream job when he is assigned to track down his bail-jumping ex-wife,...

Director: Andy Tennant   Cast: Jennifer Aniston ...
Download The Bounty Hunter
Buy The Bounty Hunter

The Rebound (2011)

Sandy, upon discovering her husband's infidelity while watching her son's birthday video, leaves the suburbs and moves into the...

Cast: Catherine Zeta-Jones ...
Download The Rebound
Buy The Rebound

Jerry Maguire (1996)

Jerry Maguire used to be a typical sports agent: willing to do just about anything he could to get the biggest possible...

Cast: Tom Cruise ...
Download Jerry Maguire
Buy Jerry Maguire

Did You Hear About the Morgans? (2009)

Meryl and Paul Morgan have separated since his infidelity. He's a Manhattan lawyer, seeking forgiveness. She's moved on,...

Cast: Richard Kimberley ...
Download Did You Hear About the Morgans?
Buy Did You Hear About the Morgans?

Natural Born Killers (1994)

The misadventures of Mickey and Mallory: outcasts, lovers, and serial killers. They travel across Route 666 conducting...

Director: Oliver Stone   Cast: Woody Harrelson ...
Download Natural Born Killers
Buy Natural Born Killers

Up in the Air (2009)

Ryan Bingham works for Omaha based Career Transition Counseling whose contracts are in corporate downsizing. In other words,...

Cast: George Clooney ...
Download Up in the Air
Buy Up in the Air

Lakeview Terrace (2009)

In California, the Caucasian Chris Mattson and his African-American wife Lisa Mattson move to a house in a safe compound. The...

Cast: Robert Dahey ...
Download Lakeview Terrace
Buy Lakeview Terrace

The Break-Up (2006)

In Chicago, the art dealer Brooke Meyers feels not appreciated and neglected by her immature boyfriend Gary Grobowski, who is...

Director: Peyton Reed   Cast: Vince Vaughn ...
Download The Break-Up
Buy The Break-Up

Old School (2003)

Mitch, Frank and Beanie are disillusioned with their personal lives begining when Mitch's nymphomanic girlfriend, Heidi, cheats...

Cast: Luke Wilson ...
Download Old School
Buy Old School

Starsky & Hutch (2004)

Set in the 1970s in a metropolis called "Bay City," this is the tale of two police detective partners, Ken "Hutch" Hutchinson,...

Director: Todd Phillips   Cast: Ben Stiller ...
Download Starsky & Hutch
Buy Starsky & Hutch

The Switch awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer