The Tourist

Also Known As

El Turista ( Venezuela )

6.0

The Tourist

The Tourist movie on:

imdb wiki

Cast Open full cast

Davide Cipolleschi

Dancer at Gala

Francesca Nerozzi

Dancer at Gala

Massimliano Belsito

Dancer at Gala

Irma Di Paola

Dancer at Gala

Storyline

Elise (Angelina Jolie) sits next to an American tourist, Frank (Johnny Depp), on a train going to Venice. She has chosen him as a decoy, making believe that he is her lover who is wanted by police. Not only will they need to evade the police, but also the mobster whose money her lover stole.


User opinions See all (43) Post comment!

cat

Karma161546

Grade

C+

give it a go18 August 2015

great movie well worth the download

Nice Nice Verry Nice

Karma52058

Grade

B+

nice movie23 July 2014

nice movie

Heather

Karma33534

Grade

B+

The Tourist29 June 2014

This movie was okay.

Ronnie

Karma39256

Grade

A+

amazing01 June 2014

i just have to say i love angelina jolie

Bic

Karma41343

Grade

C+

Star power but no bite01 January 2014

It`s a movie that`s trying to do two things: 1. its trying to be a romantic affair to remember movie, where it fails miserably, and 2. its trying to be a case of mistaken identity movie, where its merely alright. The scenery looks great, but really, how hard is it to make Venice look good? Throw... more

Aceai7

Karma28682

Grade

B+

Not too bad06 July 2013

Wasn't amazing, but was worth the watch! Especially for the plot twist at the end!

7/10

Bic

Karma41343

Grade

C+

Definately worth a viewing if you are curious05 June 2013

THE TOURIST is an unpredictable film similar to Hitchcock's TO CATCH A THIEF. The Cinematography was really beautiful. It made me want to book a trip to Italy ASAP. Angelina Jolie was gorgeous in this film and at times she looked similar to Sophia Loren in her prime. I felt this had an old style... more

smartie

Karma8293

Grade

A+

very impressed good movie28 August 2012

I like a movie that you can't see right through to the end in the opening lines and this is one of those. I didn't see the ending coming, fantastic script and well acted

See all reviews (43) >>

See also

Salt (2010)

Two years ago, the CIA field agent Evelyn Salt is captured in North Korea and tortured. Her beloved husband and entomologist...

Director: Phillip Noyce   Cast: Angelina Jolie ...
Download Salt
Buy Salt

Toy Story 3 (2010)

Andy is now seventeen years old and is going to college. His mother presses him to decide the fate of his toys, and Andy...

Cast: Lee Unkrich ...
Download Toy Story 3
Buy Toy Story 3

Iron Man 2 (2010)

With the world now aware of his dual life as the armored superhero Iron Man, billionaire inventor Tony Stark faces pressure...

Cast: Stan Lee ...
Download Iron Man 2
Buy Iron Man 2

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)

After Elizabeth, Will, and Captain Barbossa rescue Captain Jack Sparrow from the the land of the dead, they must face their...

Cast: Hans Hernke ...
Download Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
Buy Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

Sleeping with the Enemy (1991)

Laura and Martin have been married for four years. They seem to be the perfect, happiest and most successful couple. The...

Director: Joseph Ruben   Cast: Julia Roberts ...
Download Sleeping with the Enemy
Buy Sleeping with the Enemy

AVP: Alien vs. Predator (2004)

Thousands of years ago, huntsmen (the predators) found planet earth. While there, they trained humans to build and were...

Cast: Ewen Bremner ...
Download AVP: Alien vs. Predator
Buy AVP: Alien vs. Predator

Takers (2010)

A seasoned team of bank robbers, including Gordon Jennings (Idris Elba), John Rahway (Paul Walker), A.J. (Hayden Christensen),...

Cast: Chris Brown ...
Download Takers
Buy Takers

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)

During the Cold War, Soviet agents watch Professor Henry Jones when a young man brings him a coded message from an aged,...

Director: Steven Spielberg   Cast: Emmanuel Todorov ...
Download Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Buy Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull

Public Enemies (2009)

This is the story of the last few years of the notorious bank robber John Dillinger. He loved what he did and could imagine...

Cast: Tom Lodewyck ...
Download Public Enemies
Buy Public Enemies

Iron Man (2008)

The playboy wolf and genius Tony Stark is the successful CIO of the Stark Industries, a weapon company founded by his father....

Cast: Shaun Toub ...
Download Iron Man
Buy Iron Man

The Tourist awards:
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)

close

title

content text

Confirm action

Sorry, but we couldn't charge your credit card to prolong your MEGABERRY subscription. Please, check your credit card balance and try again or use another one for payment.

Dear customer